12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Replacement Level Players Association
League Stats Page for Replacement Level Players Association
American
League Batting Leaderboards
Batting AVG
J. CaldasSEA.360
R. MelendezSEA.339
K. MickSEA.339
R. FlahertyCLE.337
W. RamirezCLE.323
On-Base PCT
J. CaldasSEA.457
W. RamirezCLE.420
R. FlahertyCLE.409
C. BarmesCHA.407
R. MelendezSEA.407
Slugging PCT
K. MickSEA.666
J. CaldasSEA.609
D. CooperANA.565
M. HemmerANA.563
K. BlanksBAL.557
On-Base + Slugging
J. CaldasSEA1.065
K. MickSEA1.058
M. HemmerANA.967
D. CooperANA.936
R. FlahertyCLE.930
VORP
K. MickSEA118.9
J. CaldasSEA94.4
R. MelendezSEA77.7
R. FlahertyCLE68.5
C. BarmesCHA61.6
Runs Created
K. MickSEA170.2
J. CaldasSEA142.2
R. FlahertyCLE133.5
C. BarmesCHA130.6
R. MelendezSEA129.6
Runs Created / 27 outs
J. CaldasSEA11.96
K. MickSEA9.78
M. HemmerANA8.69
R. MelendezSEA8.41
C. BarmesCHA8.22
Isolated Power
K. MickSEA.327
D. CooperANA.283
K. BlanksBAL.271
K. PowellCLE.270
J. CaldasSEA.248
Games
P. Baez 162
D. SaladinCHA162
J. ForsytheBOS161
J. TrottaMIN161
C. BarmesCHA160
At-Bats
D. BogarBOS657
K. MickSEA655
P. Baez 654
D. SaladinCHA653
J. ForsytheBOS651
Runs
K. MickSEA130
R. MelendezSEA125
J. McLachlanANA115
C. GomezTEX113
C. BarmesCHA107
Hits
K. MickSEA222
R. FlahertyCLE217
R. MelendezSEA206
D. SaladinCHA204
J. Castro 194
Total Bases
K. MickSEA436
D. SaladinCHA357
R. FlahertyCLE335
D. VaughanTEX319
K. BlanksBAL311
Singles
R. FlahertyCLE154
R. MelendezSEA150
B. PoseySEA148
W. RamirezCLE148
W. GuerreraTOR139
Doubles
D. SaladinCHA48
P. Baez 45
J. Castro 44
A. MendezTOR42
J. TrottaMIN40
Triples
P. Baez 14
J. AlardTOR12
J. BjorkDET12
P. CallesNYA10
C. GomezTEX9
Home Runs
K. MickSEA58
K. BlanksBAL42
D. CooperANA40
K. PowellCLE36
M. HemmerANA33
Runs Batted In
K. MickSEA158
K. BlanksBAL122
D. SaladinCHA120
K. PowellCLE112
B. QuickTEX112
Stolen Bases
J. AlardTOR56
D. BogarBOS49
C. GomezTEX41
J. ForsytheBOS39
J. McLachlanANA36
Bases-On-Balls
J. Danks 96
C. BarmesCHA95
W. RamirezCLE92
J. CaldasSEA85
L. NolanBOS84
Intentional Walks
J. BradyTOR14
M. MoustakasTEX8
D. JakubowskiCHA7
L. NolanBOS6
K. PowellCLE6
Hit-By-Pitch
J. TimminsBAL25
R. HavensMIN19
B. Ferreri 17
M. CastroNYA15
T. FlowersCHA14
Strikeouts
B. Ferreri 204
R. GreenTOR184
J. BradyTOR170
K. PowellCLE162
T. FlowersCHA161
Sacrifice Hits
D. BogarBOS16
J. McLachlanANA11
E. AlmonteTEX10
P. CawthonNYA10
B. Ferreri 10
Sacrifice Flies
K. MickSEA15
N. HopperBAL12
M. HemmerANA10
B. QuickTEX10
J. WrotenTOR10
League Pitching Leaderboards
ERA
J. FieldsSEA1.85
E. MartinSEA2.78
D. EllsCLE2.90
A. OddoNYA3.10
W. JoaquinSEA3.14
Wins
J. FieldsSEA26
W. JoaquinSEA22
E. MartinSEA22
D. EllsCLE19
D. GurrolaDET18
Losses
R. RiveraTOR24
J. EdwardsTOR23
A. RoseTOR19
D. BowerBOS17
G. PeeblesTOR17
Winning PCT
J. FieldsSEA.929
E. MartinSEA.917
W. JoaquinSEA.880
D. EllsCLE.704
A. SummerlinCLE.650
Saves
J. BelandTEX35
J. MoringOAK35
D. SlaterCLE35
J. VerCHA33
I. HernandezSEA30
Games Pitched
R. DonofrioTOR80
A. DediegoCHA74
C. RadcliffeTOR72
R. EppingerCLE69
J. LópezBOS69
Games Started
J. EdwardsTOR42
G. PeeblesTOR41
A. RoseTOR41
R. RiveraTOR37
R. AndersenMIN36
Complete Games
R. GraffANA7
R. AndersenMIN6
A. HerzigBAL6
J. FieldsSEA5
E. MartinSEA5
Shutouts
J. FieldsSEA4
R. AndersenMIN3
A. HerzigBAL3
R. PantojaCHA3
L. GomezMIN2
Innings Pitched
R. AndersenMIN265.2
A. RoseTOR243.0
E. MartinSEA239.2
J. FieldsSEA238.2
J. EdwardsTOR230.1
Hits Allowed
Y. NaruseTEX269
J. EdwardsTOR265
R. VargaCHA261
A. AnayaBAL260
S. StrasburgNYA259
Home Runs Allowed
G. PeeblesTOR42
J. EdwardsTOR39
A. AnayaBAL36
M. AlbersBOS34
J. BuseCHA32
Walks Allowed
A. RoseTOR129
J. EdwardsTOR111
B. CecilDET102
U. DiazBOS102
D. GurrolaDET101
Walks per 9 IP
J. FieldsSEA0.5
R. AndersenMIN1.3
C. KershawBAL1.5
J. HoeySEA1.6
D. LutherMIN1.6
Strikeouts
Y. NaruseTEX287
E. MartinSEA273
A. HerzigBAL271
J. FieldsSEA246
W. JoaquinSEA243
Strikeouts per 9 IP
Y. NaruseTEX11.4
A. HerzigBAL11.0
C. RodriguezCLE10.6
E. MartinSEA10.3
W. JoaquinSEA10.0
K/BB
J. FieldsSEA17.57
D. LutherMIN5.69
J. HoeySEA5.23
E. MartinSEA4.88
Y. NaruseTEX4.78
WHIP
J. FieldsSEA0.85
E. MartinSEA1.06
R. AndersenMIN1.10
D. LutherMIN1.14
D. EllsCLE1.19
Hits per 9 IP
J. FieldsSEA7.1
E. MartinSEA7.4
D. GurrolaDET7.5
C. RodriguezCLE7.8
B. TaylorDET8.0
Opponents AVG
J. FieldsSEA.215
E. MartinSEA.223
D. GurrolaDET.227
C. RodriguezCLE.228
A. HerzigBAL.239
Opponents OBP
J. FieldsSEA.228
E. MartinSEA.274
R. AndersenMIN.277
D. LutherMIN.290
D. EllsCLE.291
Opponents SLG
J. FieldsSEA.290
B. McNicholasTEX.314
D. GurrolaDET.328
L. GomezMIN.333
A. OddoNYA.334
Opponents OPS
J. FieldsSEA.518
E. MartinSEA.623
R. AndersenMIN.636
A. OddoNYA.646
B. McNicholasTEX.650
BABIP
R. AndersenMIN.276
C. RodriguezCLE.289
J. FieldsSEA.289
P. PinaBOS.291
A. HanleyOAK.291
VORP
J. FieldsSEA92.8
E. MartinSEA66.3
D. EllsCLE65.9
A. OddoNYA63.3
W. JoaquinSEA50.8
League Batting Stats
TeamR/GRGABH2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Seattle6.210031625844177929422213634106361.304.372.472.843
Anaheim5.690816256971598267302145931173130.280.349.451.800
Cleveland5.589116257601641282231896361235119.285.358.440.799
Texas5.588616257111582259441766441136111.277.351.430.782
Baltimore4.980016256001499226261744741241153.268.334.411.744
Chicago (A)4.979716256541548282421455221202173.274.338.415.753
Boston4.877516256891495293481355031154217.263.324.402.727
Oakland4.775716257341502300371075361194101.262.328.383.711
Minnesota4.674816256001457299361415401134168.260.329.402.731
Detroit4.47191625659150826745112411118076.266.317.389.706
Toronto4.471116256531448295361344311240104.256.312.392.705
New York (A)3.8608162559213782443995453124285.246.306.355.661
Totals4.9960319446819318435330842818356377141941498.270.335.412.747
Average 80016256831536276361535311183125    
League Pitching Stats
TeamR/GRGCGSHOSVERAIPHAHRABBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Seattle3.86221621513593.421454.2140612535315281.21.251.324
Minnesota4.26861621816353.951450.0144813742010561.29.259.298
Detroit4.5728162912444.111454.0143310765511991.44.257.310
Cleveland4.6748162109514.111473.0151616340712931.31.264.315
Baltimore4.87711621212414.411442.0152917550612411.41.271.320
Texas4.9786162107534.471450.2154710956812781.46.272.334
Chicago (A)5.284616295434.751449.2162317751610401.48.280.316
Oakland5.284716265474.781450.0155613856911621.47.273.322
New York (A)5.486816284374.911436.2166216253911201.53.289.336
Anaheim5.4878162128434.961443.0158814661112131.52.279.333
Boston5.487916295484.951466.2152320554010521.41.265.293
Toronto5.894416273395.431439.2160419169310121.60.284.319
Totals4.996031944125995404.5217410.01843518356377141941.43.270.318
Average 80016210845 145115361535311183   
National
League Batting Leaderboards
Batting AVG
S. HerrickPIT.359
L. RiosCOL.358
M. BoivinHOU.351
L. ArrudaHOU.340
C. GillaspieCOL.334
On-Base PCT
L. RiosCOL.454
C. GillaspieCOL.440
S. HerrickPIT.435
D. Dublin Jr.HOU.426
R. GunterATL.424
Slugging PCT
L. RiosCOL.686
C. Marrero .649
M. BoivinHOU.620
C. EngelmannHOU.600
J. JacksonHOU.596
On-Base + Slugging
L. RiosCOL1.140
M. BoivinHOU1.034
C. Marrero 1.032
C. GillaspieCOL1.009
L. AndersonPIT.976
VORP
L. RiosCOL84.5
C. Marrero 77.9
M. BoivinHOU71.5
R. GunterATL68.4
L. AndersonPIT65.3
Runs Created
L. RiosCOL197.0
C. GillaspieCOL148.7
C. Marrero 146.3
L. AndersonPIT144.9
M. BoivinHOU144.7
Runs Created / 27 outs
L. RiosCOL12.88
C. GillaspieCOL9.82
M. BoivinHOU9.67
C. Marrero 9.41
L. AndersonPIT9.20
Isolated Power
L. RiosCOL.327
C. Marrero .327
C. EngelmannHOU.318
J. JacksonHOU.295
M. BoivinHOU.269
Games
G. BeckhamMIL162
L. AndersonPIT161
K. BakerMIL161
L. ChisenhallCHN161
G. EasterlingARI161
At-Bats
D. Peel 669
L. ChisenhallCHN666
M. IzturisATL660
T. Desjardins Jr. 655
W. Shoyo 648
Runs
L. RiosCOL135
C. GillaspieCOL126
L. ArrudaHOU123
M. IzturisATL111
L. AndersonPIT110
Hits
L. RiosCOL219
W. Shoyo 212
M. BoivinHOU200
L. MorrisonHOU197
G. BeckhamMIL196
Total Bases
L. RiosCOL419
C. Marrero 377
M. BoivinHOU353
T. Desjardins Jr. 333
L. AndersonPIT331
Singles
W. Shoyo 164
G. BeckhamMIL150
A. EscobarCHN144
P. Watson 144
L. ChisenhallCHN142
Doubles
E. GoldmanSF44
G. PorcaroSDN44
L. MorrisonHOU43
O. DaughteryPIT42
L. AndersonPIT41
Triples
G. NeumannSF14
G. PorcaroSDN13
L. ArrudaHOU10
T. BeckhamSTL10
T. Desjardins Jr. 10
Home Runs
C. Marrero 52
L. RiosCOL52
C. EngelmannHOU45
J. JacksonHOU43
M. BoivinHOU40
Runs Batted In
L. RiosCOL163
M. BoivinHOU129
C. EngelmannHOU129
C. Marrero 128
J. JacksonHOU124
Stolen Bases
K. ScudderNYN55
C. TourvilleBAN50
J. FogelNYN48
L. ArrudaHOU44
N. PileggiMIL44
Bases-On-Balls
R. GunterATL121
L. RiosCOL109
D. Dublin Jr.HOU106
C. GillaspieCOL105
G. AvilaLAN98
Intentional Walks
A. CraigSTL12
R. GunterATL11
L. AndersonPIT10
C. DavisMIL10
J. LaguerreARI9
Hit-By-Pitch
H. BrazierPIT24
K. BakerMIL17
P. Watson 17
A. CraigSTL15
F. HolidayNYN14
Strikeouts
H. GarcíaCHN202
P. GarciaNYN195
T. Desjardins Jr. 175
C. EngelmannHOU172
D. Peel 169
Sacrifice Hits
J. McDonaldPHI24
K. AlmanzaSTL21
J. EulerCHN20
L. ValentinoATL19
E. VolquezSDN19
Sacrifice Flies
C. DavisMIL12
F. PaezARI12
C. Marrero 11
L. AndersonPIT10
P. GarciaNYN10
League Pitching Leaderboards
ERA
T. NakayamaPHI1.96
A. SonnanstineCOL2.52
M. HobgoodARI2.58
I. ParsleySTL2.80
S. SantanaPIT2.84
Wins
J. EulerCHN24
T. NakayamaPHI23
E. VolquezSDN21
R. BresslerCHN19
M. HobgoodARI18
Losses
E. MotoyukiMIL19
G. SmithARI19
R. EvansSF17
T. HansonATL17
C. ReidyNYN17
Winning PCT
J. EulerCHN.774
E. RamirezCOL.773
M. HobgoodARI.750
A. SonnanstineCOL.750
T. NakayamaPHI.719
Saves
F. MartinezPIT42
J. PeckCHN41
C. SalazarCOL41
C. OrensteinARI35
M. MuñózSDN34
Games Pitched
R. MoralesMON99
D. MehaffeyATL86
E. RyanARI84
J. JacksonMIL83
M. CorpasHOU81
Games Started
T. NakayamaPHI43
E. VolquezSDN43
J. McDonaldPHI41
L. ValentinoATL39
O. ArmendarizMIL36
Complete Games
J. GeorgesNYN6
J. StewartMON6
L. ValentinoATL5
J. BlevinsPHI4
I. ParsleySTL4
Shutouts
L. ValentinoATL3
R. PorcelloPIT2
K. AlmanzaSTL1
A. AlvardoCOL1
R. ArmstrongPIT1
Innings Pitched
E. VolquezSDN299.0
T. NakayamaPHI275.2
J. McDonaldPHI256.0
J. GeorgesNYN246.0
O. ArmendarizMIL243.0
Hits Allowed
J. McDonaldPHI314
E. VolquezSDN291
E. MotoyukiMIL268
P. RunkleNYN262
P. DiemerARI260
Home Runs Allowed
J. McDonaldPHI45
J. KinderSDN34
J. DoyleCHN32
J. ChacinSTL31
D. DolmanPIT30
Walks Allowed
J. CadizMIL106
K. PelayoNYN105
N. FelizLAN103
L. LottCOL101
K. SamurakamiSF94
Walks per 9 IP
C. GutierrezPIT0.5
S. SantanaPIT0.6
I. ParsleySTL0.8
J. BlevinsPHI0.9
E. VolquezSDN1.2
Strikeouts
T. NakayamaPHI319
E. VolquezSDN277
M. HobgoodARI270
J. McDonaldPHI248
J. DoyleCHN242
Strikeouts per 9 IP
M. HobgoodARI11.0
T. NakayamaPHI10.4
K. MomoruARI10.1
J. DoyleCHN9.9
K. KendrickPHI9.7
K/BB
C. GutierrezPIT16.83
S. SantanaPIT12.73
J. BlevinsPHI9.83
I. ParsleySTL7.20
E. VolquezSDN6.92
WHIP
C. GutierrezPIT0.98
I. ParsleySTL0.99
T. NakayamaPHI1.00
S. SantanaPIT1.02
M. HobgoodARI1.02
Hits per 9 IP
M. HobgoodARI6.9
T. NakayamaPHI7.2
J. DoyleCHN7.8
I. ParsleySTL8.1
O. ArmendarizMIL8.1
Opponents AVG
M. HobgoodARI.209
T. NakayamaPHI.218
J. DoyleCHN.230
O. ArmendarizMIL.239
M. BartonHOU.241
Opponents OBP
I. ParsleySTL.263
T. NakayamaPHI.264
C. GutierrezPIT.264
M. HobgoodARI.269
S. SantanaPIT.277
Opponents SLG
T. NakayamaPHI.307
M. HobgoodARI.313
A. SonnanstineCOL.316
O. ArmendarizMIL.326
J. EulerCHN.335
Opponents OPS
T. NakayamaPHI.571
M. HobgoodARI.582
A. SonnanstineCOL.613
S. SantanaPIT.622
I. ParsleySTL.623
BABIP
I. ParsleySTL.273
J. GeorgesNYN.279
J. DoyleCHN.286
K. AlmanzaSTL.289
M. BartonHOU.290
VORP
T. NakayamaPHI109.3
A. SonnanstineCOL85.1
E. VolquezSDN84.2
M. HobgoodARI74.5
J. EulerCHN73.1
League Batting Stats
TeamR/GRGABH2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Houston6.2100416257931762279362535771097129.304.369.496.865
Colorado6.198416258451675250282756041262116.287.356.480.836
Philadelphia5.58871625660152331637196586107186.269.340.442.782
St. Louis5.487716256221586292451935341145119.282.348.453.801
Pittsburgh5.28401625653153228425160554112991.271.340.415.755
Milwaukee5.182116257461599234301844251281167.278.333.426.759
Chicago (N)5.182016256341584269322003881283126.281.331.447.778
Montreal4.675316256681539289321784111275108.272.325.428.753
San Francisco4.67401625657150029836130536122468.265.332.400.731
New York (N)4.573016256301526245351403821159249.271.322.402.723
Atlanta4.471716256521451246291605521260120.257.325.395.720
Los Angeles4.47091625757152023931150506135138.264.327.394.722
San Diego4.37021625633150728043136362117478.268.315.405.720
Arizona4.37021625628147226143138464121483.262.320.397.717
Totals5.01128622687957821776378248224936881169251578.274.335.427.762
Average 80616256841555270341784921209113    
League Pitching Stats
TeamR/GRGCGSHOSVERAIPHAHRABBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
St. Louis4.06401621114473.621453.1142616940810881.26.257.293
Chicago (N)4.4707162811524.021447.2146814739911921.29.262.310
Pittsburgh4.471816258533.971456.1145618330712981.21.258.306
Colorado4.776116229534.091504.1156914649213561.37.268.327
Montreal4.7768162119374.381460.1150714455711841.41.268.318
Houston4.978816244444.471458.2152619738012751.31.267.313
Milwaukee4.9792162711334.441462.0152318952512751.40.268.316
San Diego4.979516239414.421444.0151618751212301.40.268.314
Philadelphia4.979616286474.301452.1154218544714091.37.272.333
New York (N)5.0802162117434.581448.2152517358010401.45.274.310
Arizona5.487016227484.901461.1164218647311971.45.284.331
San Francisco5.690916266225.251433.1162016561111811.56.286.337
Los Angeles5.894416245175.371447.0170720262711051.61.296.338
Atlanta6.199616268385.661462.0174922056310951.58.300.339
Totals5.0112862268881145754.5320391.12177624936881169251.41.274.321
Average 8061626841 145715551784921209   

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17