12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
RLPA Rookie League
League Stats Page for RLPA Rookie League
Golson League
League Batting Leaderboards
Batting AVG
J. FloresATT.433
W. YoungTOR.401
J. MorrowEVE.395
V. BatistaEVE.370
J. WoodsSUD.360
On-Base PCT
J. FloresATT.484
J. WoodsSUD.443
W. YoungTOR.431
M. FairlambEVE.426
A. GoseTOR.424
Slugging PCT
J. FloresATT.555
M. FairlambEVE.534
V. BatistaEVE.533
J. MorrowEVE.525
J. ReidTOR.506
On-Base + Slugging
J. FloresATT1.038
M. FairlambEVE.960
J. MorrowEVE.943
V. BatistaEVE.942
W. YoungTOR.913
VORP
J. ReidTOR30.2
J. FloresATT30.1
M. LópezSAL27.6
P. DomínguezJOL26.6
W. YoungTOR25.0
Runs Created
P. DomínguezJOL47.4
M. LópezSAL46.6
J. HoffmanWAT46.3
J. FloresATT45.3
J. ReidTOR44.4
Runs Created / 27 outs
J. FloresATT12.75
J. MorrowEVE9.84
V. BatistaEVE8.99
W. YoungTOR8.84
M. FairlambEVE8.45
Isolated Power
M. FairlambEVE.195
J. ReidTOR.189
J. HoffmanWAT.184
V. BatistaEVE.164
M. AndersonWAT.157
Games
M. AndersonWAT62
R. BernalZAN62
R. CamachoSAV62
J. CastilloJOL62
J. ChapaTOR62
At-Bats
B. HallTOR267
P. DomínguezJOL264
D. CumberlandZAN251
J. HoffmanWAT250
J. ChapaTOR249
Runs
J. ReidTOR47
L. CastroJOL44
B. HallTOR44
M. LópezSAL43
P. DomínguezJOL41
Hits
B. HallTOR93
P. DomínguezJOL88
M. LópezSAL81
L. CastroJOL80
S. HillATT79
Total Bases
P. DomínguezJOL127
J. ReidTOR126
J. HoffmanWAT123
R. KishitaMAN112
M. LópezSAL111
Singles
B. HallTOR82
L. CastroJOL69
S. HillATT67
P. DomínguezJOL62
B. PellegriniSAL62
Doubles
J. HoffmanWAT25
T. YamaguchiTOR21
P. DomínguezJOL18
J. ReidTOR18
M. AndersonWAT17
Triples
J. ReidTOR7
G. DesmeJOL4
J. González 4
B. HallTOR4
V. BatistaEVE3
Home Runs
J. HoffmanWAT7
J. PlanteSUD7
M. AndersonWAT6
C. ClementSUD6
B. EmausLON6
Runs Batted In
J. ChapaTOR46
G. DesmeJOL44
J. ReidTOR43
J. HoffmanWAT40
P. DomínguezJOL39
Stolen Bases
L. CastroJOL36
B. HallTOR35
B. MiddendorfABE29
J. ReidTOR27
P. DomínguezJOL26
Bases-On-Balls
C. ClementSUD35
D. CumberlandZAN34
A. GoseTOR31
J. CastilloJOL29
R. BernalZAN28
Intentional Walks
A. GoseTOR8
J. CastilloJOL7
C. ClementSUD6
C. FernándezSUD6
R. JohnsLON6
Hit-By-Pitch
R. BernalZAN10
J. KenneyBRO9
C. ClementSUD6
M. CruzEVE6
L. GómezABE6
Strikeouts
P. DonaldsonJOL47
Á. CollazoZAN44
J. PlanteSUD44
J. HoffmanWAT41
J. ReidTOR39
Sacrifice Hits
R. SáenzTOR5
A. GoseTOR4
M. O'BrienAMI4
E. WeaverBUR4
R. WhiteBEL4
Sacrifice Flies
D. GoffJOL7
B. HallTOR6
M. GelmanJOL5
J. CabreraZAN4
L. CastroJOL4
League Pitching Leaderboards
ERA
C. VeldhovenBRO1.81
J. O'KeefeTOR1.94
J. MuñízSUD2.05
B. StrachanBUR2.06
A. ReyesSAL2.23
Wins
C. LaneTOR12
J. HuntJOL11
J. MuñízSUD11
S. JacksonWAL10
B. VanceSUD9
Losses
A. BrownELI9
J. JacobsWAL9
D. HolmbergBRO8
J. TurnerBRO8
Z. AbadSAL7
Winning PCT
J. O'KeefeTOR1.000
C. PerezEVE1.000
C. LaneTOR.857
J. HuntJOL.846
D. ButlerZAN.800
Saves
G. McMillanSUD17
E. JonesSAL15
J. BannisterZAN13
C. BrownAMI13
S. FosterWAL13
Games Pitched
R. PeñaELI27
J. CoraBUR24
S. FosterWAL23
J. GardnerTOR23
E. IglésiasBUR23
Games Started
J. MuñízSUD16
B. VanceSUD16
E. GeddesAMI15
S. JacksonWAL15
C. LaneTOR15
Complete Games
B. VanceSUD5
S. AllainBUR3
D. ButlerZAN3
C. DrakeELI3
E. GamboaZAN3
Shutouts
D. ButlerZAN2
C. LaneTOR2
J. MuñízSUD2
J. O'NealSAL2
B. VanceSUD2
Innings Pitched
C. LaneTOR117.2
B. VanceSUD117.1
J. MuñízSUD114.0
C. VeldhovenBRO109.1
A. RodríguezSUD108.2
Hits Allowed
J. JacobsWAL115
E. GeddesAMI112
A. BrownELI111
Z. AbadSAL108
A. EberegbulamBRO104
Home Runs Allowed
C. LuceroZAN6
J. TurnerBRO6
B. VanceSUD6
C. VeldhovenBRO6
Z. AbadSAL5
Walks Allowed
J. JacobsWAL30
C. LuceroZAN30
C. LaneTOR29
D. ButlerZAN28
J. PachecoJOL28
Walks per 9 IP
J. O'NealSAL1.2
C. VeldhovenBRO1.2
J. MuñízSUD1.3
E. CobbSUD1.5
D. MoralesSAL1.6
Strikeouts
J. MuñízSUD136
C. RiveraWAL116
S. JacksonWAL115
J. HuntJOL103
C. VeldhovenBRO96
Strikeouts per 9 IP
C. RiveraWAL11.3
J. MuñízSUD10.7
J. HuntJOL10.2
S. JacksonWAL10.0
C. LuceroZAN9.0
K/BB
J. MuñízSUD8.50
C. VeldhovenBRO6.40
J. O'NealSAL6.14
C. RiveraWAL6.11
S. JacksonWAL5.23
WHIP
J. MuñízSUD0.77
J. O'NealSAL0.91
N. RodríguezTOR0.97
J. O'KeefeTOR0.98
B. VanceSUD1.00
Hits per 9 IP
J. MuñízSUD5.7
D. ButlerZAN6.8
N. RodríguezTOR7.0
J. O'KeefeTOR7.0
J. O'NealSAL7.0
Opponents AVG
J. MuñízSUD.177
J. O'KeefeTOR.209
N. RodríguezTOR.209
D. ButlerZAN.209
J. O'NealSAL.211
Opponents OBP
J. MuñízSUD.216
J. O'NealSAL.249
J. O'KeefeTOR.250
N. RodríguezTOR.255
A. RodríguezSUD.262
Opponents SLG
D. ButlerZAN.238
J. MuñízSUD.241
A. RodríguezSUD.276
A. ReyesSAL.279
J. O'KeefeTOR.281
Opponents OPS
J. MuñízSUD.457
D. ButlerZAN.511
J. O'KeefeTOR.531
A. RodríguezSUD.539
J. O'NealSAL.549
BABIP
A. RodríguezSUD.239
B. VanceSUD.251
J. MuñízSUD.255
J. O'KeefeTOR.257
N. RodríguezTOR.257
VORP
C. VeldhovenBRO38.4
J. MuñízSUD35.5
J. O'NealSAL30.4
D. ButlerZAN27.7
A. RodríguezSUD26.7
League Batting Stats
TeamR/GRGABH2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Joliet5.83626221906411061629216320165.293.357.395.752
Tortilla Flat5.63496222366991102613147337199.313.358.403.760
Everett5.3328622196627118104121532140.286.355.404.760
Sudbury5.2321622196641106122820731713.292.359.389.748
Salem-Keizer4.628562213060696131915531991.285.338.369.706
Waltham4.527662224962588122614131928.278.325.362.687
Zanesville4.326462219559595121417834164.271.331.344.675
Amity4.0249622133549751421115313140.257.299.335.634
Cedar Rapids4.024562215656387101312128889.261.304.329.633
Burlington3.924362218454711372213634434.250.299.339.638
Brooklyn2.8174622095499587289128030.238.277.313.590
Elizabethton2.81726220654626291410828360.224.270.283.552
Totals4.43268744260257054111414826818303782953.271.324.356.680
Average 27262216958893122215331579    
League Pitching Stats
TeamR/GRGCGSHOSVERAIPHAHRABBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Sudbury3.01886298232.71552.0463171114111.04.222.269
Tortilla Flat3.220162107192.75562.2495161493721.14.234.277
Waltham4.02496284163.34566.0546171474611.22.251.312
Everett4.12536272193.62552.1563191483071.29.263.300
Salem-Keizer4.32696263223.71548.2561251383131.27.261.295
Joliet4.427562105163.69553.0575221413491.29.266.308
Zanesville4.52796269194.03555.2612251613651.39.281.328
Brooklyn4.52806244113.92549.0648311433011.44.290.324
Burlington4.82966243174.18556.0629221592991.42.284.320
Cedar Rapids4.93046273174.28550.2647201821981.51.293.315
Amity5.03136234184.63546.2642331862571.51.294.321
Elizabethton5.83616282125.19535.2673211651491.56.311.327
Totals4.4326874482542093.836628.17054268183037821.34.271.309
Average 272627517 55258822153315   
Dearmas League
League Batting Leaderboards
Batting AVG
F. RodríguezWIL.404
A. FloresVAN.386
D. CarrWIL.364
J. MoralesDAN.364
A. TorresBEL.362
On-Base PCT
F. RodríguezWIL.451
A. FloresVAN.448
A. TorresBEL.427
J. DarnellVER.422
D. CarrWIL.421
Slugging PCT
L. WilliamsLEX.580
Y. OkadaVER.566
A. FloresVAN.532
R. StriebyBAT.517
F. RodríguezWIL.509
On-Base + Slugging
A. FloresVAN.980
L. WilliamsLEX.973
F. RodríguezWIL.959
Y. OkadaVER.950
J. MoralesDAN.916
VORP
A. FloresVAN36.6
F. RodríguezWIL35.1
Y. OkadaVER33.1
J. MoralesDAN29.7
J. RamírezVAN29.4
Runs Created
A. FloresVAN51.3
F. RodríguezWIL51.0
Y. OkadaVER50.7
R. EscobarBAT46.0
F. RobertsVER45.5
Runs Created / 27 outs
F. RodríguezWIL9.24
A. FloresVAN9.18
L. WilliamsLEX8.44
J. MoralesDAN8.08
J. DarnellVER7.97
Isolated Power
L. WilliamsLEX.272
Y. OkadaVER.207
R. StriebyBAT.189
R. EscobarBAT.184
P. IngramTC.176
Games
M. CarrollWIL62
R. ConnollyBEL62
R. HernándezVAN62
T. JacksonVER62
V. MercadoVAN62
At-Bats
R. HernándezVAN274
M. CarrollWIL273
T. YeadonOGD253
Y. OkadaVER251
J. RamírezVAN244
Runs
G. AlonsoVER51
F. RodríguezWIL49
C. BeckVAN48
F. RobertsVER48
R. HernándezVAN46
Hits
F. RodríguezWIL93
Y. OkadaVER90
R. HernándezVAN87
J. RamírezVAN86
A. FloresVAN85
Total Bases
Y. OkadaVER142
A. FloresVAN117
F. RodríguezWIL117
F. RobertsVER113
R. HernándezVAN112
Singles
F. RodríguezWIL77
G. MontoyaWIL73
J. RamírezVAN71
R. HernándezVAN69
A. FloresVAN67
Doubles
F. RobertsVER22
Y. OkadaVER19
W. JacksonLEX18
F. RuanoBOI18
J. DarnellVER17
Triples
R. HernándezVAN5
D. JohnstonBOI5
T. Brennan 4
J. DarnellVER3
E. DroverVAN3
Home Runs
R. EscobarBAT11
L. WilliamsLEX10
Y. OkadaVER9
R. StriebyBAT9
A. FloresVAN7
Runs Batted In
Y. OkadaVER57
J. RamírezVAN52
T. JacksonVER49
A. FloresVAN47
F. RuanoBOI45
Stolen Bases
J. MoralesDAN36
R. GaryVER35
D. RobertsSTA33
J. RamírezVAN29
R. KieschnickBAT28
Bases-On-Balls
D. FrostVER33
J. MastenbroekDAN32
R. EscobarBAT31
F. RuanoBOI31
C. BeckVAN30
Intentional Walks
D. FrostVER10
F. RuanoBOI8
J. MoralesDAN7
B. RamosVAN7
F. RobertsVER7
Hit-By-Pitch
D. JohnstonBOI12
D. CarrWIL9
G. AlonsoVER7
T. BaileyBAT7
E. McDanielBOI7
Strikeouts
F. RuanoBOI51
D. BretonBOI50
T. JacksonVER50
T. YeadonOGD49
G. LedezmaLOW47
Sacrifice Hits
D. JohnstonBOI5
J. WilsonLOW5
R. DeleónOGD4
P. FernándezDAN4
G. GómezSTA4
Sacrifice Flies
M. GibsonLOW6
J. ChávezSTA5
E. DroverVAN5
L. FaulknerFRI5
Y. HaraDAN5
League Pitching Leaderboards
ERA
E. MuellerVER1.19
G. ReyesTC1.52
H. LeeVER1.76
E. SmithBOI1.85
D. ParkerBAT2.03
Wins
G. ReyesTC12
J. IrvinVER10
C. LeeDAN10
H. LeeVER9
E. MuellerVER9
Losses
J. O'SlatterySTA12
J. JacksonLOW10
C. LongSTA9
A. SilvaONE9
M. BirchLOW8
Winning PCT
P. WaltersLOW1.000
H. LeeVER.900
D. ParkerBAT.875
R. CarpenterBAT.833
S. CastroSPO.833
Saves
C. OliverBAT16
C. McNeilDAN14
Z. QuateSPO14
J. RodríguezVAN13
D. RemenowskyBEL12
Games Pitched
K. ItoSTA31
N. OwensSTA28
H. RíosDAN27
B. GrondinBOI26
J. HolmesDAN26
Games Started
J. JacksonLOW20
H. KimSTA20
C. LeeDAN20
D. DorseyDAN19
C. LongSTA19
Complete Games
G. ReyesTC8
T. BushueBOI3
É. CollinBAT3
R. ContrerasOGD3
S. FosterTC3
Shutouts
G. ReyesTC5
T. BushueBOI1
R. ContrerasOGD1
D. CooperBEL1
J. ElswickBEL1
Innings Pitched
G. ReyesTC124.2
H. KimSTA119.0
T. BushueBOI117.2
C. LeeDAN114.0
J. IrvinVER111.0
Hits Allowed
M. BirchLOW149
J. JacksonLOW127
J. IrvinVER125
C. LeeDAN124
A. RiveraLOW123
Home Runs Allowed
J. GómezSPO8
C. LongSTA8
B. MooreDAN8
T. BushueBOI7
J. O'SlatterySTA7
Walks Allowed
M. BirchLOW39
D. DorseyDAN35
H. KimSTA33
J. JacksonLOW32
J. O'SlatterySTA32
Walks per 9 IP
M. SalcidoBEL0.8
E. EncarnaciónBAT0.9
J. ElswickBEL1.0
J. GómezSPO1.2
R. MatthewsBEL1.3
Strikeouts
J. GómezSPO138
E. MuellerVER120
H. KimSTA115
D. CooperBEL110
G. ReyesTC108
Strikeouts per 9 IP
D. CooperBEL12.6
J. GómezSPO11.6
E. MuellerVER11.0
H. LeeVER9.2
C. TannerVAN8.9
K/BB
J. GómezSPO9.86
E. EncarnaciónBAT8.40
D. CooperBEL7.86
M. SalcidoBEL7.00
J. ElswickBEL6.09
WHIP
E. MuellerVER0.86
G. ReyesTC0.88
C. TannerVAN0.92
D. CooperBEL0.92
M. SalcidoBEL0.94
Hits per 9 IP
E. MuellerVER5.2
G. ReyesTC6.3
H. LeeVER6.5
D. CooperBEL6.7
C. TannerVAN6.7
Opponents AVG
E. MuellerVER.165
G. ReyesTC.194
D. CooperBEL.201
C. TannerVAN.201
H. LeeVER.203
Opponents OBP
E. MuellerVER.231
G. ReyesTC.233
C. TannerVAN.243
J. GómezSPO.245
M. SalcidoBEL.249
Opponents SLG
E. MuellerVER.220
G. ReyesTC.241
D. ParkerBAT.256
H. LeeVER.257
D. SilvaSPO.261
Opponents OPS
E. MuellerVER.450
G. ReyesTC.474
H. LeeVER.512
C. TannerVAN.518
D. ParkerBAT.520
BABIP
D. SilvaSPO.233
E. MuellerVER.239
G. ReyesTC.253
C. TannerVAN.258
M. SalcidoBEL.261
VORP
G. ReyesTC45.9
E. MuellerVER38.8
M. SalcidoBEL32.1
J. ElswickBEL29.9
T. BushueBOI29.9
League Batting Stats
TeamR/GRGABH2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Vermont Lake6.84196222117101421925227357191.321.385.436.822
Tri-City5.9366622239663125134020633872.296.358.417.775
Danville5.73526221896331191536197358166.289.353.407.759
Boise5.6345622230656861132172387121.294.352.386.737
Vancouver5.23216222116261051714161329166.283.336.365.701
Lowell4.8297622267642117122615736127.283.334.380.714
Williamsport4.72916222176118591013938493.276.325.336.661
Beloit4.729062227664311193020837021.283.345.379.724
Batavia4.62886221765759384917538443.264.324.382.705
Oneonta3.72296221975457181710439446.248.288.311.599
Spokane3.722862211451790152213734074.245.298.333.630
Ogden3.32026221255098042413138222.240.293.315.607
Staten Island3.21976221475126782012337464.238.282.305.587
State College3.0184622068445698117935389.215.249.272.521
Totals4.640098683066782871360156356221651111195.270.324.360.684
Average 28662219159297112515836585    
League Pitching Stats
TeamR/GRGCGSHOSVERAIPHAHRABBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Beloit3.0186621110162.31576.248210904850.99.222.282
Vermont Lake3.21966287272.58554.0484251194041.09.233.278
Tri-City3.320262147152.84564.1488231184571.07.231.284
Boise3.82386273183.27560.2560341413281.25.260.293
Batavia3.92416274223.13561.1533201484781.21.247.309
Vancouver3.92446297183.51567.1568371293751.23.258.297
State College4.62836233133.98553.1618291913351.46.282.322
Oneonta4.62876281163.84558.0576261793461.35.266.307
Spokane4.72926215174.03553.2586261563471.34.269.310
Danville5.43336203234.52549.0662241713581.52.295.343
Staten Island5.93636230134.40547.2651241833071.52.290.328
Ogden5.93666272134.81543.0653281823411.54.295.339
Williamsport6.03696211184.90551.0669251992631.58.302.334
Lowell6.64096242115.66551.1757252102871.75.324.362
Totals4.6400986883552403.837791.18287356221651111.35.270.315
Average 286626417 55759225158365   

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17