12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Artie Brown #41
RLPA_RL   Elizabethton Twins (MIN)
Age: 18Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Very Unhappy
16-46, .258, 14.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
14143-906.4583.2111425161.63
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff20202052
Movement28282843
Control11121151
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball3751
Slider2351
Changeup1053
Cutter3148
Screwball1849
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity91-93 Mph
Stamina86
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage42 %
Hold Runners19
Defense58
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:35
Stealing Ability:70
Baserunning Inst.:51
Sacrifice Bunt:41
Bunt for Hit:9
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/21/2032 OMAWin, 5-4X8.0104403Win
08/16/2032 WALWin, 5-4X7.084223Win
08/11/2032@ BROLoss, 3-4X8.084410Loss
08/07/2032@ TORLoss, 2-5X5.2105512Loss
08/03/2032@ ZANLoss, 2-11X3.287231Loss
07/29/2032 BURWin, 5-4X9.084423Win
07/25/2032@ SUDLoss, 0-9X3.067731Loss
07/22/2032 JOLLoss, 2-12X4.0106500Loss
07/19/2032 EVELoss, 3-6X5.065531Loss
07/11/2032 AMILoss, 2-4X8.294431Loss
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:Very High
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:Very High
Artie Brown
Birthday:06/13/2014
Born in:Mesquite (Texas)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:195 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:None
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2032, 15th Pick in Round 17
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall14143906.4583.2111726042516214.30214.3
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00015.0611.941.722.694.411.63-12.0.322     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB1595360336116201.333.376.428.803   
vs. RHB193581321361410403.301.350.404.755   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June220206.7510.215128050 
July771407.7540.25236354137 
August552304.7332.1442417079 
Career14143906.4583.2111726042516 
Home773405.8346.161343021211 
Road770507.2337.15038302135 
Grass13133806.5380.0103655842215 
Turf110104.913.2872031 
Day661406.8835.14430271106 
Night882506.1448.167423331510 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Elizabethton - S A1714143906.4583.2111726042516201.63.322-12.059
Total RLPA_RL 14143906.4583.2111726042516201.63.322-12.059.3
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Elizabethton - S AP14144120171.94183.21.720.0.000
Player History
06/20/2032Drafted in the 2032 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 15, 431st overall Pick) by the Minnesota Twins.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17