12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_A | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Sergio Cruz #54
RLPA_A   Rome Braves (ATL)
Age: 21Bats: LThrows: RMorale: Good
68-52, .567, 6.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
262615-403.50182.11649441161.14
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff29292929
Movement53535353
Control52535252
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball3636
Slider3030
Changeup1818
Cutter3837
Circle Change2626
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina95
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage46 %
Hold Runners25
Defense58
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:42
Stealing Ability:37
Baserunning Inst.:37
Sacrifice Bunt:97
Bunt for Hit:4
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/09/2032@ DUNWin, 2-1X8.021114Win
08/03/2032 RCWin, 5-3X8.063223Win
07/29/2032@ BELWin, 12-7X3.276511
07/24/2032@ HICLoss, 2-3X8.053352Loss
07/19/2032 WMWin, 4-2X7.082228Win
07/14/2032@ GREWin, 7-1X8.061104Win
07/09/2032 QUALoss, 4-6X5.086644Loss
07/05/2032 DUNWin, 10-5X6.084415
07/01/2032 HAGWin, 6-3X7.063238Win
06/25/2032 BELWin, 3-1X8.021103Win
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Very Low
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Very Low
Sergio Cruz
Birthday:01/08/2011
Born in:Salem (Oregon)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 3"
Weight:205 lbs
Local Popularity:Well Known
National Pop.:Well Known
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:3 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2029, 5th Pick in Round 1
RLPA Single A 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall262615403.50182.11647971944116415.411661.5
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00010.568.105.732.173.341.1432.3.276     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB23155914231631302.238.290.338.627   
vs. RHB4561092205562885424.239.287.320.607   
RLPA Single A 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April662003.9336.241171611030 
May666002.3749.14113132924 
June552204.0435.22620163623 
July773204.6344.248252331632 
August222001.6916.0843037 
Career262615403.50182.11647971944116 
Home11117103.9872.173343252150 
Road15158303.19110.091453942366 
Grass15158303.19110.091453942366 
Turf11117103.9872.173343252150 
Day886003.3850.238211921128 
Night18189403.55131.2126585273388 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2029 Danville - S A18994103.1862.164252221512201.27.2685.2101
2030 Danville - S A1913137403.0491.296403132447201.31.30410.198
2031 Danville - S A20551203.9625.024171111011001.36.2712.196
2032 Rome - A21262615403.50182.11647971944116411.14.27632.3106
Total RLPA_A 262615403.50182.11647971944116411.14.27632.3105.7
Total RLPA_RL 272712703.22179.0184826464970401.30.28617.398.6
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Rome - AP26267230333.909182.11.480.0.000
Player History
06/20/2029Drafted in the 2029 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 5, 5th overall Pick) by the Atlanta Braves.
08/14/2029Injured (torn bicep muscle), out for 3 months.
01/01/2030OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 18 (63); Movement: 20 (73); Control: 12 (77).
04/01/2030Named the #71 prospect in the RLPA
06/15/2030Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 1-2 weeks.
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 25 (36); Movement: 38 (51); Control: 25 (50).
06/30/2031Injured (ruptured disc (back)), out for 7 months.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 25 (21); Movement: 53 (51); Control: 39 (50).
04/29/2032Suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
06/01/2032Wins the RLPA_A A1 Pitcher of the Month Award.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17