12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Bill Vance #36
RLPA_RL   Sudbury Blue Jays (TOR)
Age: 24Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Good
42-20, .677, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
16169-502.91117.192625841.00
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff45474446
Movement33333352
Control32333246
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball4344
Changeup4951
Sinker3846
Splitter2832
Cutter4145
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity87-89 Mph
Stamina90
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage45 %
Hold Runners98
Defense101
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:28
Stealing Ability:43
Baserunning Inst.:32
Sacrifice Bunt:33
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/15/2032 TCWin, 6-2X7.272238Win
09/11/2032@ TCLoss, 1-6X6.2115525Loss
09/05/2032 TORLoss, 4-6X7.053328Loss
09/01/2032@ TORLoss, 2-6X6.254029Loss
08/27/2032@ SALLoss, 0-1X8.040025
08/22/2032 WALWin, 2-1X8.021107Win
08/18/2032 BROWin, 9-1X7.141006Win
08/14/2032@ TORLoss, 0-3X8.073337Loss
08/09/2032@ ZANWin, 9-0X9.060015Win
08/05/2032 BURWin, 6-5X7.143327
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:High
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:High
Bill Vance
Birthday:07/22/2008
Born in:Brooklyn (New York)
Nationality:American
Height:5' 11"
Weight:202 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 18th Pick in Round 17
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall16169502.91117.192433862584531.321062.5
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.0009.747.066.441.923.281.0025.1.251     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB133213009725102.158.210.180.390   
vs. RHB299711336341859518.237.294.361.655   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June441205.1926.027161541021 
July664202.8444.13817141723 
August664101.7247.0271091840 
Playoffs551302.5036.032141021135 
Last Year200015.147.01244101 
Career18169513.04124.1104474272585 
Home996203.1166.249262321350 
Road773302.6650.243171541234 
Grass15158503.16108.186433862479 
Turf111000.009.0600015 
Day554101.3141.124661631 
Night11115403.7976.068373251953 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 Sudbury - S A22200015.147.01244101001.71.344-0.369
2032 Sudbury - S A2316169502.91117.192433862584521.00.25125.1131
Total RLPA_RL 18169513.04124.1104474272585521.04.25924.7127.9
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Sudbury - RLPA_RL23551302.5036.032141021135001.19.3130.00
Total RLPA_RL 551302.5036.032141021135001.19.3130.0153.2
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Sudbury - S AP1616790171.941117.11.230.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 18, 434th overall Pick) by the Toronto Blue Jays.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 32 (45); Movement: 23 (41); Control: 20 (43).
07/11/2032Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Brooklyn Mets with 4 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
08/09/2032Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Zanesville Indians with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17