12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Arturo Rodríguez #16
RLPA_RL   Sudbury Blue Jays (TOR)
Age: 23Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Normal
42-20, .677, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
15157-302.65108.289223431.03
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff23232223
Movement58595858
Control20201920
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball2828
Curveball2020
Changeup1010
Splitter3433
Cutter3433
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity87-89 Mph
Stamina89
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage49 %
Hold Runners71
Defense50
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:23
Stealing Ability:26
Baserunning Inst.:42
Sacrifice Bunt:55
Bunt for Hit:11
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/08/2032@ TORLoss, 0-6X5.2106513Loss
08/20/2032 WALLoss, 0-1X6.221123Loss
08/16/2032@ TORLoss, 2-3X8.093305Loss
08/11/2032 SALLoss, 2-3X9.073123Loss
08/07/2032@ ZANWin, 4-3X8.063324Win
08/03/2032 EVEWin, 3-2X8.052225Win
07/29/2032@ JOLWin, 3-2X5.121111Win
07/26/2032 ELIWin, 3-2X8.162241
07/22/2032@ OMAWin, 9-5X3.255513
07/13/2032@ WALWin, 1-0X8.160002Win
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:High
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:Very Low
Arturo Rodríguez
Birthday:06/27/2009
Born in:Wolverine Lake (Michigan)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 1"
Weight:215 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:1 Year, None
Pro Service:3 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
RLPA Single A 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall100000.001.010000100.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.01118.009.009.000.004.201.000.6.333     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB20000001001.000.333.000.333   
vs. RHB21000000000.500.500.5001.000   
RLPA Single A 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April100000.001.0100001 
Last Year1220115.5231.037201921314 
2 Years Ago17175505.2195.0112635543745 
Career473691816.18217.02611691491211585 
Home100000.001.0100001 
Grass100000.001.0100001 
Day100000.001.0100001 
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall15157302.65108.289343222343213.301280.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.0009.617.373.561.903.341.0326.7.239     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB15830311151519313.190.268.241.509   
vs. RHB25159111119824301.235.259.299.557   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June332001.6122.11444086 
July773003.4746.24618181717 
August552302.2739.22912101820 
Playoffs110107.945.21065013 
Last Year18187604.6299.1122615132147 
Career333314903.59208.0211958354490 
Home662202.6847.041161411021 
Road995102.6361.248181811322 
Grass14146302.59100.283312922139 
Turf111003.388.0633024 
Day221002.7616.11255065 
Night13136302.6392.177292721738 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2029 Dunedin - A19171741207.5090.0111867566525101.96.314-27.354
2030 Dunedin - A2017175505.2195.0112635543745001.57.316-5.872
2031 Sudbury - S A2118187604.6299.1122615132147111.44.3250.877
2031 Dunedin - A211220115.5231.037201921314001.61.330-3.266
2032 Sudbury - S A2215157302.65108.289343222343201.03.23926.7145
2032 Dunedin - A22100000.001.0100001001.00.3330.6999
Total RLPA_A 473691816.18217.02611691491211585101.73.317-35.768.0
Total RLPA_RL 333314903.59208.0211958354490311.23.28227.5112.2
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Sudbury - RLPA_RL22110107.945.21065013001.94.4000.00
Total RLPA_RL 110107.945.21065013001.94.4000.048.2
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Dunedin - AP1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2032 Sudbury - S AP15154150212.905108.21.570.0.000
Player History
05/22/2029Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the Toronto Blue Jays organization.
01/01/2030OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 29 (44); Movement: 29 (52); Control: 10 (43).
04/16/2030Injured (strained bicep muscle), out for 3-4 weeks.
06/24/2030Injured (strained bicep muscle), out for 5 weeks.
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 24 (25); Movement: 63 (62); Control: 18 (26).
08/02/2031Injured (damaged meniscus (knee)), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
08/05/2031Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Zanesville Indians with 2 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 20 (15); Movement: 63 (62); Control: 20 (18).
07/20/2032Was selected to the 2032 RLPA Rookie League All-Star Game.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17