12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Éric Collin #16
RLPA_RL   Batavia Cardinals (STL)
Age: 25Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Normal
34-28, .548, 4.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
861-413.5343.143112431.27
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff50445450
Movement46434846
Control36343836
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball5151
Slider4747
Changeup4141
Sinker4747
Splitter4949
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity91-93 Mph
Stamina107
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage35 %
Hold Runners67
Defense59
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:24
Stealing Ability:17
Baserunning Inst.:27
Sacrifice Bunt:97
Bunt for Hit:11
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/09/2032 LOWWin, 15-23.031111Save
07/28/2032@ BELLoss, 4-5X6.282238
07/23/2032@ DANLoss, 0-1X8.051027Loss
07/09/2032@ SPOLoss, 0-1X8.051027Loss
07/05/2032@ OGDLoss, 3-4X8.084318Loss
06/28/2032@ BOILoss, 3-7X1.265522Loss
06/23/2032@ LOWWin, 8-6X8.0533110Win
06/20/2032 VERLoss, 4-120.033300
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:Very High
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:Low
Éric Collin
Birthday:07/27/2007
Born in:Calgary (Alberta)
Nationality:Canadian
Height:6' 0"
Weight:212 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:3 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2029, 8th Pick in Round 20
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall861413.5343.143201711243350.00583.3
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall10100.02112.058.938.932.492.351.277.0.336     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB68143016917012.206.316.294.611   
vs. RHB1012940014326001.287.314.327.641   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June3211010.249.21411111312 
July440301.4730.226850830 
August100013.003.0311011 
Last Year410106.9411.218119059 
2 Years Ago171710502.96112.1103493751695 
Career3024111013.48168.01678365733147 
Home2000112.003.0644011 
Road661402.9040.137161311142 
Grass861413.5343.143201711243 
Day2101043.221.2988022 
Night651311.9441.23412911041 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2029 Batavia - S A211000027.030.2332100004.50.500-1.612
2030 Batavia - S A22171710502.96112.1103493751695001.06.29816.8100
2031 Batavia - S A23410106.9411.218119059001.97.419-2.555
2032 Batavia - S A24861413.5343.143201711243301.27.3367.0109
Total RLPA_RL 3024111013.48168.01678365733147301.19.31919.698.9
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Batavia - S AP86010101.00043.10.210.0.000
Player History
06/20/2029Drafted in the 2029 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 8, 502nd overall Pick) by the St. Louis Cardinals.
01/01/2030OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 43 (55); Movement: 27 (34); Control: 23 (43).
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 43 (36); Movement: 35 (31); Control: 26 (23).
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 47 (38); Movement: 38 (39); Control: 33 (29).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17