12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Edwin Jones #11
RLPA_RL   Salem-Keizer Giants (SF)
Age: 21Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Normal
37-25, .597, 10.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1901-1151.8619.11505101.03
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff28243128
Movement41414241
Control18171918
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball3030
Slider2727
Curveball1010
Changeup2323
Sinker3635
Splitter3232
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity87-89 Mph
Stamina89
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage58 %
Hold Runners43
Defense96
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:18
Stealing Ability:17
Baserunning Inst.:4
Sacrifice Bunt:85
Bunt for Hit:3
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/30/2032@ SUDLoss, 0-30.123311Loss
08/27/2032 SUDWin, 1-02.010001
08/21/2032 EVEWin, 4-21.000001Save
08/18/2032@ ZANWin, 4-21.000000Save
08/16/2032 BURWin, 5-31.000001Save
08/12/2032@ SUDWin, 4-21.000000Save
08/10/2032@ SUDWin, 4-31.010012Save
08/08/2032 JOLWin, 4-31.021100Save
08/06/2032@ ELIWin, 7-51.021101Save
08/02/2032@ OMAWin, 3-21.000000Save
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Low
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:High
Edwin Jones
Birthday:10/16/2011
Born in:Montreal (Quebec)
Nationality:Canadian
Height:6' 1"
Weight:190 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:3 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2029, 18th Pick in Round 17
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall19011151.8619.11564051000.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall16193.819199.786.984.662.332.791.036.6.250     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB337000313101.212.250.212.462   
vs. RHB378110347010.216.293.297.590   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June401022.084.1311010 
July700151.297.0731035 
August800082.258.0522015 
Playoffs2001011.572.1333112 
Last Year1121115.7030.03619190816 
2 Years Ago500008.318.21188035 
Career39533174.7170.278423701634 
Home800081.138.0511015 
Road1101172.3811.11053045 
Grass18011141.9618.115640510 
Turf100010.001.0000000 
Day700152.457.1422031 
Night12010101.5012.01142029 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2029 Salem-Keizer - S A17431114.2612.21696003001.26.3140.167
2030 Salem-Keizer - S A18500008.318.21188035001.62.393-3.242
2030 Augusta - A181801106.1533.237272342322001.78.308-3.765
2031 Salem-Keizer - S A191121115.7030.03619190816001.47.350-2.562
2031 Augusta - A19200004.154.1522011001.38.3570.693
2032 Salem-Keizer - S A2019011151.8619.115640510001.03.2506.6206
Total RLPA_A 2001105.9238.042292542423001.74.314-3.168.3
Total RLPA_RL 39533174.7170.278423701634001.33.3221.099.9
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Salem-Keizer - RLPA_RL202001011.572.1333112001.71.2860.00
Total RLPA_RL 2001011.572.1333112001.71.2860.033.1
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Salem-Keizer - S AP19004051.80019.11.860.0.000
Player History
06/20/2029Drafted in the 2029 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 18, 434th overall Pick) by the San Francisco Giants.
07/14/2029Injured (torn rotator cuff muscle), out for 8 months.
01/01/2030OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 27 (49); Movement: 16 (39); Control: 5 (31).
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 23 (25); Movement: 31 (34); Control: 13 (18).
08/05/2031Injured (back spasms), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 21 (18); Movement: 38 (34); Control: 14 (11).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17