12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Dani Morales #25
RLPA_RL   Salem-Keizer Giants (SF)
Age: 20Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Normal
37-25, .597, 10.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
13138-303.2694.092317301.16
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff35403336
Movement54585263
Control24262339
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball3838
Slider3940
Changeup3536
Sinker3741
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity87-89 Mph
Stamina77
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage42 %
Hold Runners70
Defense57
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:9
Stealing Ability:34
Baserunning Inst.:15
Sacrifice Bunt:41
Bunt for Hit:15
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/27/2032 SUDWin, 1-0X7.030056
08/21/2032 EVEWin, 4-2X8.072203Win
08/16/2032 BURWin, 5-3X6.073223Win
08/11/2032@ SUDWin, 3-2X7.141124Win
08/06/2032@ ELIWin, 7-5X7.264000Win
08/01/2032@ OMAWin, 6-1X9.041000Win
07/26/2032@ WALLoss, 1-3X7.193222Loss
07/21/2032@ TORWin, 5-4X8.0102222Win
07/13/2032@ EVELoss, 0-10X4.196612Loss
07/07/2032@ BURWin, 9-1X9.091117Win
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Very High
Greed:High
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:Low
Dani Morales
Birthday:12/10/2012
Born in:Vega Baja (Arecibo)
Nationality:Puerto Rican
Height:6' 2"
Weight:215 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:2 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2030, 5th Pick in Round 7
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall13138303.2694.092423431730215.40969.2
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00011.118.812.871.633.711.1618.3.265     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB86223011417100.256.261.326.587   
vs. RHB283701322281623507.247.299.329.628   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June331104.6421.1191211055 
July552204.6734.24519182815 
August555001.1838.0281151410 
Playoffs110000.007.0300056 
Last Year1443404.6744.152242321313 
2 Years Ago1291703.5061.27328243194 
Career3926121403.65200.0217948184947 
Home553103.8235.13317151711 
Road885202.9158.259251921019 
Grass13138303.2694.092423431730 
Day552104.7935.2382119388 
Night886202.3158.15421150922 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2030 Salem-Keizer - S A171291703.5061.27328243194201.49.2946.199
2031 Salem-Keizer - S A181443404.6744.152242321313201.47.3051.176
2032 Salem-Keizer - S A1913138303.2694.092423431730201.16.26518.3118
Total RLPA_RL 3926121403.65200.0217948184947601.33.28325.5102.7
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Salem-Keizer - RLPA_RL19110000.007.0300056001.14.2000.00
Total RLPA_RL 110000.007.0300056001.14.2000.0999.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Salem-Keizer - S AP1313381132.84694.01.050.0.000
Player History
06/20/2030Drafted in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 5, 161st overall Pick) by the San Francisco Giants.
07/03/2030Injured (back spasms), out for 1-2 weeks.
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (32); Movement: 22 (49); Control: 10 (36).
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 20 (20); Movement: 36 (52); Control: 13 (28).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17