12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_A | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Maxwell Brady #7
RLPA_A   Hickory Rangers (TEX)
Age: 24Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Good
69-51, .575, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
232312-502.71159.21547391071.21
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff39384039
Movement60596160
Control54515754
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball4141
Curveball3333
Changeup3333
Cutter4443
Screwball3737
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina104
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage39 %
Hold Runners34
Defense38
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:20
Baserunning Inst.:11
Sacrifice Bunt:28
Bunt for Hit:7
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/23/2032@ QUALoss, 3-4X8.094334Loss
08/12/2032@ CLILoss, 4-5X8.071125
08/06/2032@ GREWin, 4-0X9.090004Win
08/01/2032 QUAWin, 4-3X8.062116
07/27/2032@ DUNWin, 4-0X9.040018Win
07/20/2032@ RCLoss, 3-5X6.051126
07/16/2032 BELLoss, 2-5X6.075455Loss
07/11/2032@ HAGWin, 2-0X9.040006Win
07/06/2032 WMLoss, 3-5X8.063339
07/01/2032 GREWin, 6-3X6.273345Win
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:High
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:Very Low
Work Ethic:Normal
Maxwell Brady
Birthday:07/09/2008
Born in:Tamarac (Florida)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:210 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:2 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2030, 13th Pick in Round 13
RLPA Single A 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall232312502.71159.21545448739107626.131878.3
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00011.278.686.032.203.201.2133.5.289     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB214481105191032115.224.274.346.620   
vs. RHB4081062242352975212.260.311.348.659   
RLPA Single A 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April553101.5640.143972819 
May665102.9645.24216150932 
June4402010.5012.0211514367 
July663102.2244.233121121539 
August221000.5317.015210110 
Playoffs220102.2516.01654159 
Career232312502.71159.21545448739107 
Home994304.8158.065343141941 
Road14148201.50101.289201732066 
Grass222212502.67151.21445145636102 
Turf110003.388.01033135 
Day664102.3738.036111021123 
Night17178402.81121.2118433852884 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2030 Spokane - S A21220106.2313.01799234001.54.300-3.448
2031 Spokane - S A2213137501.85107.081262252055600.94.22532.4206
2032 Hickory - A23232312502.71159.21545448739107631.21.28933.5137
Total RLPA_A 232312502.71159.21545448739107631.21.28933.5136.8
Total RLPA_RL 15157602.33120.098353172359601.01.23528.9188.6
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Hickory - RLPA_A23220102.2516.01654159101.31.2940.00
Total RLPA_A 220102.2516.01654159101.31.2940.0164.6
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Hickory - AP232381412201.000159.21.240.0.000
Player History
06/20/2030Drafted in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 13, 325th overall Pick) by the Texas Rangers.
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 15 (30); Movement: 33 (48); Control: 20 (52).
07/20/2031Was selected to the 2031 RLPA Rookie League All-Star Game.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 33 (40); Movement: 57 (58); Control: 44 (52).
05/31/2032Was selected to the 2032 RLPA Single A All-Star Game.
06/11/2032Injured (strained back muscle), out for 1-2 weeks.
07/11/2032Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Hagerstown Expos with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
07/27/2032Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dunedin Blue Jays with 8 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17