12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Yue-jiu Weng #20
RLPA_RL   Joliet White Sox (CHA)
Age: 25Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Normal
36-26, .581, 6.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
2003-122.2540.033013281.15
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff73807073
Movement39403839
Control41434041
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball6262
Curveball8484
Changeup1616
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina28
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage39 %
Hold Runners90
Defense60
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:7
Stealing Ability:7
Baserunning Inst.:18
Sacrifice Bunt:86
Bunt for Hit:1
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/20/2032 AMILoss, 3-71.231111
08/11/2032 TORLoss, 6-140.200000
08/08/2032@ SALLoss, 3-42.000002
08/06/2032 ZANWin, 8-61.220002Win
08/02/2032@ BURWin, 11-63.241103Win
07/29/2032 SUDLoss, 2-31.000002
07/27/2032 EVELoss, 4-81.110001
07/23/2032@ ELILoss, 2-54.010003
07/19/2032 OMAWin, 15-42.110001Save
07/10/2032 WALLoss, 1-61.011111
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:High
Intelligence:High
Work Ethic:Very Low
Yue-jiu Weng
Birthday:11/28/2007
Born in:Luancheng (Hebei)
Nationality:Chinese
Height:6' 3"
Weight:200 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:2 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2030, 3rd Pick in Round 14
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2003122.2540.03312100132800.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall5166.7201210.357.426.302.922.401.1512.0.270     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB4272003111000.167.186.214.400   
vs. RHB1082650091217010.241.317.287.604   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June901113.0617.217760810 
July600011.4212.27320410 
August502001.869.2922018 
Last Year702031.138.0511138 
2 Years Ago200004.154.1722002 
Career2905152.2452.145151311638 
Home1202011.7121.019640715 
Road801112.8419.014660613 
Grass1903122.2739.233121001328 
Turf100000.000.1000000 
Day501002.5714.012540511 
Night1502122.0826.021760817 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2030 Joliet - S A22200004.154.1722002001.62.4670.284
2031 Joliet - S A23702031.138.0511138001.00.2113.2316
2032 Joliet - S A242003122.2540.033121001328001.15.27012.0170
Total RLPA_RL 2905152.2452.145151311638001.17.28215.4185.3
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Joliet - S AP200150601.00040.01.350.0.000
Player History
06/20/2030Drafted in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 3, 341st overall Pick) by the Chicago (A) White Sox.
09/21/2030Won the 2030 RLPA Rookie League Round 3 with the Joliet White Sox!
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 36 (59); Movement: 26 (33); Control: 22 (53).
07/04/2031Injured (herniated disc (back)), out for 5 weeks.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 42 (49); Movement: 30 (31); Control: 22 (43).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17