12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Jeremy Gardner #18
RLPA_RL   Tortilla Flat Diamondbacks (ARI)
Age: 19Bats: SThrows: RMorale: Good
47-15, .758, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
2304-071.7646.028113320.89
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff42384561
Movement55535755
Control17161836
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball4660
Curveball4473
Changeup1822
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity90-92 Mph
Stamina35
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage47 %
Hold Runners51
Defense37
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:7
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:3
Sacrifice Bunt:95
Bunt for Hit:1
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/09/2032 SUDLoss, 1-71.064001
09/05/2032@ SUDWin, 6-40.212211
09/02/2032 SUDLoss, 2-82.211113
08/30/2032 WALWin, 5-30.100000
08/27/2032@ WALWin, 8-62.011111Win
08/25/2032 WALLoss, 2-41.210000
08/16/2032 SUDWin, 3-20.200000
08/15/2032 SUDLoss, 4-74.031122
08/10/2032@ JOLWin, 7-30.100000
08/09/2032@ ELIWin, 7-01.200021
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Very Low
Jeremy Gardner
Birthday:04/07/2013
Born in:Morgan Hill (California)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:185 lbs
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 5th Pick in Round 7
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2304071.7646.028991133200.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall11187.523128.415.486.262.542.940.8915.1.209     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB7993002819001.114.205.152.356   
vs. RHB83194017513111.229.278.313.591   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June504001.4718.17331510 
July1100041.9618.114440317 
August700031.939.1722055 
Playoffs601004.328.11084136 
Last Year1902123.7731.04017130116 
Career4206192.5777.068262212438 
Home1203041.1423.212331516 
Road1101032.4222.116660816 
Grass2104061.9342.0259911227 
Turf200010.004.0300015 
Day601021.2314.2622068 
Night1703052.0131.122771724 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 Tortilla Flat - S A181902123.7731.04017130116001.65.3282.494
2032 Tortilla Flat - S A192304071.7646.0289911332000.89.20915.1218
Total RLPA_RL 4206192.5777.068262212438001.19.26717.5167.8
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Tortilla Flat - RLPA_RL19601004.328.11084136001.56.3460.00
Total RLPA_RL 601004.328.11084136001.56.3460.088.7
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Tortilla Flat - S AP230881171.94146.03.130.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 5, 161st overall Pick) by the Arizona Diamondbacks.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 20 (58); Movement: 32 (63); Control: 8 (42).
07/01/2032Wins the RLPA_RL RL1 Pitcher of the Month Award.
07/20/2032Was selected to the 2032 RLPA Rookie League All-Star Game.
08/27/2032Injured (damaged meniscus (knee)), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17