12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Hyung-on Kim #21
RLPA_RL   State College Pirates (PIT)
Age: 19Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Very Unhappy
18-44, .290, 20.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
20204-802.87119.01115331151.21
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff50465450
Movement44434451
Control25232654
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball4444
Curveball4747
Changeup5151
Splitter3032
Forkball4849
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity87-89 Mph
Stamina92
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage59 %
Hold Runners59
Defense79
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:11
Stealing Ability:19
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:51
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/20/2032 BATLoss, 1-12X4.044336Loss
08/17/2032@ VERLoss, 0-2X5.032233Loss
08/14/2032@ TCWin, 5-2X7.151136
08/10/2032 BELLoss, 2-7X6.030027
08/07/2032@ VANLoss, 0-5X6.184422Loss
08/04/2032 DANLoss, 2-6X5.241117
08/01/2032@ WILWin, 2-1X7.171109Win
07/28/2032 ONEWin, 5-0X6.170004Win
07/25/2032@ SPOLoss, 0-2X6.162224Loss
07/22/2032@ LOWLoss, 3-4X5.052223
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:High
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:High
Hyung-on Kim
Birthday:09/08/2013
Born in:Changwon (Kyongsangnam)
Nationality:South Korean
Height:5' 11"
Weight:195 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 25th Pick in Round 7
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall20204802.87119.0111473853311500.001155.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00011.658.398.702.502.871.2123.9.315     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB15149801121632014.325.404.397.801   
vs. RHB305621524351783216.203.258.305.562   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June551203.9527.13218121834 
July882302.5250.045161431141 
August771302.5941.234131211440 
Last Year811103.0021.021871114 
Career28215902.89140.01325545644119 
Home991402.5253.250201521452 
Road11113403.1765.161272331963 
Grass20204802.87119.01114738533115 
Day992302.6754.050201631357 
Night11112503.0565.061272222058 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 State College - S A17811103.0021.021871114001.52.2673.5127
2032 State College - S A1820204802.87119.01114738533115001.21.31523.9133
Total RLPA_RL 28215902.89140.01325545644119001.26.30727.5132.4
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 State College - S AP20206192272.926119.01.890.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 25, 181st overall Pick) by the Pittsburgh Pirates.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 20 (45); Movement: 21 (51); Control: 12 (54).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17