12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Steve Allain #2
RLPA_RL   Burlington Rockies (COL)
Age: 22Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Normal
24-38, .387, 6.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1294-403.8268.167018321.24
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff32303446
Movement29292935
Control25242754
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball3440
Curveball3550
Changeup3251
Splitter3442
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity87-89 Mph
Stamina111
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage43 %
Hold Runners62
Defense35
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:6
Stealing Ability:21
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:82
Bunt for Hit:11
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/21/2032@ BROWin, 6-1X9.031113Win
08/17/2032 TORLoss, 2-6X4.165532Loss
08/12/2032 ZANLoss, 7-9X7.196634
08/08/2032 EVEWin, 2-1X8.061116Win
08/04/2032@ SUDLoss, 0-2X8.0102103Loss
07/30/2032@ ELILoss, 3-4X4.233343Loss
07/27/2032 OMAWin, 10-3X7.082200Win
07/24/2032@ AMIWin, 9-1X9.091115Win
07/09/2032 TORLoss, 2-82.210001
07/05/2032@ ZANLoss, 0-11X5.276642Loss
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:Very Low
Intelligence:Very Low
Work Ethic:Very High
Steve Allain
Birthday:10/07/2010
Born in:Montreal (Quebec)
Nationality:Canadian
Height:6' 7"
Weight:215 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:None
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2032, 6th Pick in Round 18
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1294403.8268.167302901832333.30555.6
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.03211.468.824.212.373.101.248.9.285     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB12631810181217001.246.317.325.642   
vs. RHB1413681012615001.255.291.326.617   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June100000.001.2200002 
July642204.5030.031151501012 
August552203.4436.23415140818 
Career1294403.8268.167302901832 
Home642104.0631.03214140715 
Road652303.6237.135161501117 
Grass1184303.3062.260242301430 
Turf110109.535.2766042 
Day432100.9428.223430212 
Night862305.9039.244262601620 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Burlington - S A211294403.8268.167302901832301.24.2858.9100
Total RLPA_RL 1294403.8268.167302901832301.24.2858.9100.3
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Burlington - S AP1291110131.92368.11.580.0.000
Player History
06/20/2032Drafted in the 2032 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 6, 448th overall Pick) by the Colorado Rockies.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17