12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Garth McMillan #21
RLPA_RL   Sudbury Blue Jays (TOR)
Age: 23Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Normal
42-20, .677, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
2202-2171.6921.11802200.94
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff32343132
Movement43444358
Control29302846
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball4242
Curveball3333
Changeup3434
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity90-92 Mph
Stamina48
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage54 %
Hold Runners91
Defense91
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:60
Stealing Ability:95
Baserunning Inst.:63
Sacrifice Bunt:76
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/18/2032@ TCLoss, 1-22.000002
09/16/2032 TCWin, 4-31.000000Save
09/15/2032 TCWin, 6-21.100000Save
09/06/2032 TORWin, 1-01.010001Save
08/27/2032@ SALLoss, 0-11.131100Loss
08/22/2032 WALWin, 2-11.010002Save
08/21/2032 WALWin, 2-01.000001Save
08/19/2032 BROWin, 5-21.010001Save
08/15/2032@ TORWin, 7-41.000000Save
08/08/2032@ ZANWin, 6-31.020002Save
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:High
Intelligence:High
Work Ethic:Very Low
Garth McMillan
Birthday:06/11/2009
Born in:Acushnet (Massachusetts)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:190 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 18th Pick in Round 15
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall22022171.6921.11844022000.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall18194.422228.867.598.440.841.750.947.5.295     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB152000006001.133.188.133.321   
vs. RHB66161004214000.242.265.258.522   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June500229.004.0944012 
July902070.009.1400019 
August800080.008.0500009 
Playoffs500131.356.2411003 
Last Year300003.385.1822004 
Career25022172.0326.226660224 
Home901070.008.2400009 
Road13012102.8412.214440211 
Grass20022151.8619.116440217 
Turf200020.002.0200003 
Day600050.006.0300007 
Night16022122.3515.115440213 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 Sudbury - S A21300003.385.1822004001.50.3810.8105
2032 Sudbury - S A2222022171.6921.118440220000.94.2957.5227
Total RLPA_RL 25022172.0326.226660224001.05.3178.3202.6
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Sudbury - RLPA_RL22500131.356.2411003000.60.1820.00
Total RLPA_RL 500131.356.2411003000.60.1820.0283.7
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Sudbury - S AP22004051.80021.11.690.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 18, 382nd overall Pick) by the Toronto Blue Jays.
08/08/2031Injured (tender shoulder), day-to-day for 3 days.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 25 (56); Movement: 26 (50); Control: 23 (45).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17