12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Calvin McNeil #47
RLPA_RL   Danville Braves (ATL)
Age: 19Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Normal
36-26, .581, 15.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1901-3143.0018.015111131.44
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff42374644
Movement50505072
Control16141763
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball4748
Slider2424
Changeup3640
Sinker4858
Splitter4955
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity92-94 Mph
Stamina25
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage71 %
Hold Runners20
Defense72
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:22
Stealing Ability:16
Baserunning Inst.:2
Sacrifice Bunt:89
Bunt for Hit:9
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/21/2032@ VANLoss, 3-41.132240Loss
08/20/2032@ VANWin, 10-60.200001Save
08/17/2032@ LOWWin, 10-81.011111Save
08/16/2032 WILWin, 10-50.200000
08/11/2032@ ONEWin, 6-41.000010Save
08/10/2032@ ONEWin, 4-10.200000Save
08/06/2032@ STAWin, 4-22.020000Win
08/01/2032 OGDWin, 7-51.000011Save
07/26/2032@ BOIWin, 4-31.020001Save
07/23/2032 BATWin, 1-01.000001Save
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Very Low
Work Ethic:Very Low
Calvin McNeil
Birthday:09/17/2013
Born in:Bedford (Virginia)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 1"
Weight:185 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 7th Pick in Round 14
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall19013143.0018.015661111300.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall16287.5191914.007.506.505.503.981.443.3.264     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB254100257001.160.323.200.523   
vs. RHB4211101466011.262.367.357.724   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June300030.002.2200002 
July800263.867.0733148 
August801153.248.1633073 
Last Year1801019.3923.0422924386 
Career37023156.5941.057353041919 
Home800070.007.2300027 
Road1101375.2310.11266196 
Grass19013143.0018.0156611113 
Day601144.056.2633135 
Night13002102.3811.1933088 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 Danville - S A171801019.3923.0422924386002.17.402-13.441
2032 Danville - S A1819013143.0018.0156611113001.44.2643.3128
Total RLPA_RL 37023156.5941.057353041919001.85.353-10.178.8
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Danville - S AP190330601.00018.03.000.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 7, 345th overall Pick) by the Atlanta Braves.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 21 (53); Movement: 8 (61); Control: 13 (50).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17