12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_A | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P David Holmberg #3
RLPA_A   Savannah Mets (NYN)
Age: 19Bats: RThrows: LMorale: Normal
48-72, .400, 23.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
000-000.000.000000.00
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff38403746
Movement38383761
Control25262451
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball4450
Curveball4050
Changeup4660
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity87-89 Mph
Stamina53
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage45 %
Hold Runners56
Defense49
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:14
Stealing Ability:6
Baserunning Inst.:6
Sacrifice Bunt:60
Bunt for Hit:12
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/22/2032 BURLoss, 1-4X5.274423Loss
08/17/2032@ SUDLoss, 0-11X3.1109931Loss
08/12/2032 ELILoss, 5-6X7.095412Loss
08/07/2032@ OMAWin, 4-1X7.241123Win
08/02/2032@ WALLoss, 1-2X8.031123
07/26/2032 TORWin, 2-1X6.070021Win
07/22/2032@ SALLoss, 3-8X5.095531Loss
07/14/2032@ BURLoss, 2-8X6.084327Loss
07/08/2032 JOLLoss, 0-4X5.283225Loss
07/03/2032@ ELILoss, 2-3X5.152214Loss
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:Low
David Holmberg
Birthday:03/29/2013
Born in:Port Charlotte (Florida)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 4"
Weight:220 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 10th Pick in Round 2
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall13132804.3578.29141385233800.00646.2
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00013.3910.414.352.634.051.456.7.315     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB662142211311100.318.343.530.873   
vs. RHB25070713302027403.280.336.352.688   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June330103.3219.02177238 
July551403.8628.037141211018 
August551305.4031.233201921012 
Last Year1001104.3014.219107064 
Career23133904.3493.1110514552942 
Home551303.4531.13614122814 
Road881504.9447.155272631524 
Grass13132804.3578.291413852338 
Day441303.6025.02511101518 
Night991504.7053.266302841820 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 Brooklyn - S A181001104.3014.219107064001.70.3281.183
2032 Brooklyn - S A1913132804.3578.291413852338001.45.3156.788
Total RLPA_RL 23133904.3493.1110514552942001.49.3177.887.2
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Brooklyn - S AP13134811201.00078.21.370.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 10, 36th overall Pick) by the New York (N) Mets.
07/30/2031Injured (damaged meniscus (knee)), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 17 (54); Movement: 22 (62); Control: 13 (51).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17