12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Norm Owens #36
RLPA_RL   State College Pirates (PIT)
Age: 19Bats: SThrows: RMorale: Normal
18-44, .290, 20.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
2802-535.0632.04931261.91
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff24222533
Movement42414267
Control24232553
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball2836
Slider1527
Changeup13
Splitter2740
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina24
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage50 %
Hold Runners24
Defense65
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:32
Stealing Ability:3
Baserunning Inst.:11
Sacrifice Bunt:96
Bunt for Hit:3
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/21/2032 BATLoss, 1-41.131100
08/18/2032@ VERLoss, 4-71.132200
08/17/2032@ VERLoss, 0-20.100000
08/14/2032@ TCWin, 5-20.010000
08/11/2032 BELLoss, 1-22.021110Loss
08/08/2032@ VANWin, 5-40.100000
08/06/2032 DANLoss, 2-42.032211Loss
08/04/2032 DANLoss, 2-60.110000
08/02/2032@ WILWin, 3-11.011000Save
08/01/2032@ WILWin, 2-10.210011
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:Very Low
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Very Low
Norm Owens
Birthday:09/03/2013
Born in:Lawton (Oklahoma)
Nationality:American
Height:5' 11"
Weight:215 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 25th Pick in Round 17
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2802535.0632.0492318312600.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall17442.9281017.4413.781.693.384.791.91-1.8.343     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB4820410762001.417.491.5421.033   
vs. RHB95296031664210.305.340.463.803   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June800107.888.016107041 
July1002223.0714.21865153 
August1000215.799.11576232 
Last Year1201013.8616.12087182 
Career4003544.6648.16931254208 
Home1301416.6319.0331714272 
Road1501122.7713.01664154 
Grass2802535.0632.04923183126 
Day1101215.5413.01898234 
Night1701324.7419.0311410192 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 State College - S A171201013.8616.12087182001.71.3171.199
2032 State College - S A182802535.0632.04923183126001.91.343-1.876
Total RLPA_RL 4003544.6648.16931254208001.84.335-0.783.5
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 State College - S AP2804701101.00032.03.090.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 25, 441st overall Pick) by the Pittsburgh Pirates.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (21); Movement: 25 (66); Control: 15 (53).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17