12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Koichi Ito #29
RLPA_RL   State College Pirates (PIT)
Age: 19Bats: LThrows: RMorale: Unhappy
18-44, .290, 20.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
3102-322.6568.068023451.34
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff43384755
Movement44444444
Control12111351
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Slider4257
Changeup3149
Sinker4450
Forkball4451
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity91-93 Mph
Stamina51
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage63 %
Hold Runners94
Defense29
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:17
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:3
Sacrifice Bunt:38
Bunt for Hit:5
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/22/2032 BATLoss, 2-31.001142Loss
08/20/2032 BATLoss, 1-123.220011
08/18/2032@ VERLoss, 4-73.020001
08/14/2032@ TCWin, 5-25.061132Win
08/12/2032 BELLoss, 1-32.241111
08/09/2032@ VANLoss, 0-22.220010
08/08/2032@ VANWin, 5-43.140004Win
08/06/2032 DANLoss, 2-41.210001
08/04/2032 DANLoss, 2-61.110031
08/03/2032@ WILLoss, 2-45.241107
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:High
Work Ethic:Low
Koichi Ito
Birthday:10/30/2013
Born in:Kanuma (Tochigi)
Nationality:Japanese
Height:6' 1"
Weight:205 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 25th Pick in Round 13
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall3102322.6568.06820200234500.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall10250.0311812.189.005.963.042.851.3415.3.321     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB9224200121215110.261.343.283.625   
vs. RHB1654441081130321.267.311.303.614   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June800105.5611.11677049 
July1300123.0426.226990616 
August1002101.2030.0264401320 
Last Year801005.2310.11366171 
Career3903322.9978.181262613046 
Home1500222.8928.0289901419 
Road1602102.4840.04011110926 
Grass3102322.6568.068202002345 
Day1102000.8631.126330615 
Night2000324.1736.242171701730 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 State College - S A17801005.2310.11366171001.94.316-1.073
2032 State College - S A183102322.6568.068202002345001.34.32115.3145
Total RLPA_RL 3903322.9978.181262613046001.42.32014.4135.3
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 State College - S AP310490141.92968.01.720.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 25, 337th overall Pick) by the Pittsburgh Pirates.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 12 (50); Movement: 18 (40); Control: 7 (51).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17