12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Dan Remenowsky #37
RLPA_RL   Beloit Brewers (MIL)
Age: 20Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Normal
42-20, .677, 9.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
2406-3122.2827.222012351.23
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff31293331
Movement65646689
Control33323464
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball5353
Curveball3434
Changeup3030
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity94-96 Mph
Stamina50
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage60 %
Hold Runners21
Defense59
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:18
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:70
Bunt for Hit:11
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/24/2032@ TCLoss, 2-31.211143Loss
08/20/2032 WILWin, 7-61.010001Save
08/19/2032@ ONEWin, 5-21.020001Save
08/16/2032@ SPOLoss, 0-11.231133Loss
08/12/2032@ STAWin, 3-11.000000Save
08/11/2032@ STAWin, 2-11.000002Save
08/08/2032@ OGDWin, 1-02.000005Win
08/06/2032 STAWin, 8-52.041104
08/03/2032@ BOIWin, 3-11.000001Save
08/01/2032@ BOILoss, 3-40.011010Loss
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:Normal
Dan Remenowsky
Birthday:04/07/2012
Born in:Cincinnati (Ohio)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 5"
Weight:245 lbs
Local Popularity:Well Known
National Pop.:Well Known
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 9th Pick in Round 1
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall24063122.2827.222870123500.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall16475.0242011.067.1611.393.901.541.238.2.319     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB48122004516000.250.321.292.612   
vs. RHB56104204719110.179.266.321.587   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June701061.356.2411037 
July804113.4810.17440511 
August901251.6910.211320417 
Playoffs100105.401.2111043 
Career24063122.2827.2228701235 
Home1103154.2612.213660713 
Road1303270.6015.09210522 
Grass24063122.2827.2228701235 
Day703121.009.0211028 
Night17032102.8918.2207601027 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Beloit - S A2024063122.2827.2228701235001.23.3198.2168
Total RLPA_RL 24063122.2827.2228701235001.23.3198.2168.3
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Beloit - RLPA_RL20100105.401.2111043003.00.3330.00
Total RLPA_RL 100105.401.2111043003.00.3330.070.9
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Beloit - S AP240020201.00027.20.650.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 9, 9th overall Pick) by the Milwaukee Brewers.
09/16/2031Won the 2031 RLPA Rookie League Round 3 with the Beloit Brewers!
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 42 (80); Movement: 39 (92); Control: 24 (64).
07/20/2032Was selected to the 2032 RLPA Rookie League All-Star Game.
12/11/2032Named the #94 prospect in the RLPA

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17