12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Rafael Contreras #22
RLPA_RL   Ogden Dodgers (LAN)
Age: 22Bats: LThrows: RMorale: Very Unhappy
19-43, .306, 24.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
14146-403.4591.185119741.14
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff63566963
Movement41404157
Control40374253
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball6060
Slider6161
Changeup6868
Sinker5360
Cutter5861
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity90-92 Mph
Stamina90
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage54 %
Hold Runners14
Defense21
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:8
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:37
Bunt for Hit:14
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/19/2032@ BATWin, 4-1X7.261107Win
08/14/2032 VERLoss, 1-4X7.0104426Loss
08/09/2032 BELWin, 4-3X8.063316Win
08/04/2032 VANWin, 5-0X9.040008Win
07/30/2032 WILWin, 7-4X6.084418
07/25/2032@ ONELoss, 4-8X4.288424Loss
07/20/2032@ STALoss, 3-6X4.011003
07/15/2032@ LOWWin, 5-1X8.051137Win
07/10/2032 STAWin, 8-2X9.032117Win
07/05/2032 BATWin, 4-3X7.233236Win
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Low
Desire f. Win:Very High
Greed:Very Low
Intelligence:Very Low
Work Ethic:Low
Rafael Contreras
Birthday:08/04/2010
Born in:Indianapolis (Indiana)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 5"
Weight:220 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 24th Pick in Round 7
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall14146403.4591.185473511974321.41750.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00011.148.387.291.872.611.1414.4.300     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB124296009825111.234.284.282.566   
vs. RHB23156921381149408.242.295.312.607   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June440206.6420.13120150612 
July663102.7539.128191201035 
August443102.2731.226881327 
Career14146403.4591.185473511974 
Home774102.4854.139181501146 
Road772304.8637.04629201828 
Grass14146403.4591.185473511974 
Day440307.2921.03524170620 
Night10106102.3070.150231811354 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Ogden - S A2114146403.4591.185473511974311.14.30014.4111
Total RLPA_RL 14146403.4591.185473511974311.14.30014.4111.1
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Ogden - S AP1414460122.83391.10.990.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 24, 180th overall Pick) by the Los Angeles Dodgers.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 28 (53); Movement: 20 (55); Control: 21 (48).
08/04/2032Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Vancouver Atheletics with 8 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17