12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P António Rivera #20
RLPA_RL   Lowell Red Sox (BOS)
Age: 19Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Normal
19-43, .306, 24.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
19195-704.1398.0123128581.54
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff35343542
Movement34343438
Control16171649
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball4347
Changeup3950
Screwball3948
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina83
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage50 %
Hold Runners80
Defense33
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:3
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:2
Sacrifice Bunt:49
Bunt for Hit:11
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/21/2032@ STAWin, 10-4X5.143113Win
08/18/2032 DANLoss, 3-12X2.165531Loss
08/15/2032@ BOILoss, 6-7X2.2116313Loss
08/11/2032 WILLoss, 6-7X6.053316
08/08/2032@ BATWin, 7-5X4.274322
08/05/2032 ONELoss, 3-4X5.263202
08/02/2032@ VERLoss, 7-8X5.198638Loss
07/29/2032 SPOWin, 5-4X6.011024
07/26/2032@ TCWin, 3-0X6.040022Win
07/23/2032 STAWin, 2-1X8.051104Win
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:High
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:Very Low
António Rivera
Birthday:12/21/2012
Born in:Jackson (Mississippi)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:220 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 3rd Pick in Round 19
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall19195704.1398.012366451285815.31736.8
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00014.6911.305.332.573.251.544.7.346     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB1003350017714200.330.367.380.747   
vs. RHB312901211492144109.288.350.343.693   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June440205.8918.1291312065 
July884201.8947.246211001128 
August771306.4732.048322311125 
Last Year1280708.4745.274434322214 
Career312751405.51143.21971098835072 
Home10103203.0259.260252001333 
Road992505.8738.163412511525 
Grass19195704.1398.0123664512858 
Day771204.1934.149301611019 
Night12124504.1063.274362901839 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 Lowell - S A181280708.4745.274434322214002.10.389-22.045
2032 Lowell - S A1919195704.1398.0123664512858111.54.3464.793
Total RLPA_RL 312751405.51143.21971098835072111.72.361-17.377.5
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Lowell - S AP191921131301.00098.01.190.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 3, 471st overall Pick) by the Boston Red Sox.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 11 (40); Movement: 14 (37); Control: 13 (49).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17