12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Doug Butler #12
RLPA_RL   Zanesville Indians (CLE)
Age: 19Bats: RThrows: LMorale: Very Good
31-31, .500, 11.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
13138-202.3695.172028801.05
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff49544850
Movement38383844
Control910945
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball4545
Slider5152
Changeup6161
Splitter2829
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity87-89 Mph
Stamina103
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage56 %
Hold Runners96
Defense38
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:16
Stealing Ability:22
Baserunning Inst.:13
Sacrifice Bunt:96
Bunt for Hit:13
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/21/2032@ TORWin, 6-3X8.063337Win
08/16/2032 EVEWin, 6-5X6.283346
08/10/2032@ BURWin, 3-0X8.030018Win
08/05/2032@ JOLLoss, 6-9X4.295535
07/30/2032@ OMAWin, 2-1X8.0611111Win
07/25/2032@ AMIWin, 7-0X9.040006Win
07/20/2032@ BROWin, 2-0X9.040019Win
07/11/2032@ SALLoss, 0-2X8.052122Loss
07/06/2032@ EVEWin, 3-0X8.050019Win
07/01/2032@ SUDLoss, 5-6X6.143366
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:Very Low
Doug Butler
Birthday:07/11/2013
Born in:North Olmsted (Ohio)
Nationality:American
Height:5' 11"
Weight:195 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:None
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall13138202.3695.172262502880323.121184.6
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.0009.726.807.552.642.471.0527.7.273     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB76160106518001.211.268.237.505   
vs. RHB26856610202362322.209.274.239.512   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June332104.1219.218990611 
July664100.9348.1286501143 
August442003.6227.126111101126 
Career13138202.3695.172262502880 
Home331104.9118.123101001013 
Road10107101.7577.049161501867 
Grass10107101.7577.049161501867 
Turf331104.9118.123101001013 
Day332103.4820.216880716 
Night10106102.0574.256181702164 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Zanesville - S A1813138202.3695.172262502880321.05.27327.7162
Total RLPA_RL 13138202.3695.172262502880321.05.27327.7162.3
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Zanesville - S AP13136100171.94195.11.510.0.000
Player History
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (45); Movement: 14 (42); Control: 5 (42).
03/03/2032Signed a 0-year minor league contract with the Cleveland Indians organization.
07/20/2032Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Brooklyn Mets with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
07/25/2032Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Amity Orioles with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17