12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Joe O'Neal #30
RLPA_RL   Salem-Keizer Giants (SF)
Age: 20Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Good
37-25, .597, 10.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
14147-302.34104.081414860.91
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff61606161
Movement55555557
Control46454656
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball4646
Slider2020
Changeup6767
Sinker5656
Splitter4646
Cutter4748
Screwball4848
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity87-89 Mph
Stamina63
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage53 %
Hold Runners85
Defense50
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:17
Stealing Ability:12
Baserunning Inst.:4
Sacrifice Bunt:70
Bunt for Hit:3
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/28/2032 SUDLoss, 2-7X6.1440313Loss
08/24/2032@ SUDWin, 4-0X7.150018Win
08/19/2032@ ZANLoss, 6-7X6.233308
08/14/2032 BURWin, 7-2X8.062217Win
08/09/2032 JOLLoss, 4-7X7.185414Loss
08/04/2032@ ELIWin, 5-4X6.040003Win
07/30/2032 AMIWin, 3-1X8.051029Win
07/25/2032@ WALLoss, 2-3X7.183107Loss
07/20/2032@ TORLoss, 1-5X6.285505Loss
07/15/2032@ EVELoss, 3-4X6.273343
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Very Low
Work Ethic:Very Low
Joe O'Neal
Birthday:10/01/2012
Born in:Poway (California)
Nationality:American
Height:5' 11"
Weight:175 lbs
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 1st Pick in Round 15
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall14147302.34104.081312741486214.321178.6
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.0008.837.017.441.212.650.9130.4.262     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB96196018227001.198.222.292.514   
vs. RHB288621033231259416.215.258.302.560   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June442002.5931.122991325 
July663201.8144.2381292939 
August442102.8928.0211091222 
Playoffs221100.0013.29401421 
Last Year121211007.7459.185545143016 
Career262681304.30163.11668578844102 
Home664101.9446.13812101843 
Road883202.6557.24319173643 
Grass13137302.2297.178282441478 
Turf110004.056.2333008 
Day444001.1531.118440427 
Night10103302.8572.263272341059 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 Salem-Keizer - S A18121211007.7459.185545143016101.94.348-17.646
2032 Salem-Keizer - S A1914147302.34104.081312741486220.91.26230.4164
Total RLPA_RL 262681304.30163.11668578844102321.29.30012.7121.1
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Salem-Keizer - RLPA_RL19221100.0013.29401421000.95.2670.00
Total RLPA_RL 221100.0013.29401421000.95.2670.0999.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Salem-Keizer - S AP1414270112.818104.00.780.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 1, 365th overall Pick) by the San Francisco Giants.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 21 (33); Movement: 20 (52); Control: 22 (47).
06/30/2032Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Joliet White Sox with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
07/05/2032Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Sudbury Blue Jays with 8 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
07/20/2032Was selected to the 2032 RLPA Rookie League All-Star Game.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17