12/11/2032
BNN Index | | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Conor Drake #11
  
Age: 24Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Normal
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1270-706.1257.173514141.52
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff23222439
Movement37373737
Control20192046
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball3442
Slider1720
Changeup2245
Knuckle Curve2541
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina87
Suggested RoleStrictly BP
Groundball Percentage54 %
Hold Runners79
Defense42
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:6
Stealing Ability:28
Baserunning Inst.:33
Sacrifice Bunt:29
Bunt for Hit:7
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/14/2032 WALLoss, 2-83.230002
08/09/2032 TORLoss, 0-73.010000
08/03/2032@ ZANLoss, 2-113.264421
07/27/2032@ SUDLoss, 2-5X6.084411Loss
07/24/2032 JOLLoss, 0-10X1.255512Loss
07/21/2032 EVELoss, 3-8X7.0115542Loss
07/14/2032@ OMALoss, 0-3X8.083311Loss
07/09/2032@ AMILoss, 1-4X8.084411Loss
07/04/2032 BROLoss, 1-4X9.0104312Loss
06/28/2032@ SALLoss, 3-102.241101
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Low
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:High
Intelligence:Very Low
Work Ethic:Very Low
Conor Drake
Birthday:05/20/2008
Born in:Johannesburg (Gauteng)
Nationality:South African
Height:5' 10"
Weight:205 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:None, Free Agent
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:None
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1270706.1257.173403951414342.90228.6
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.05313.8111.462.202.204.581.52-6.3.316     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB99285021566100.283.321.394.715   
vs. RHB135454132588001.333.375.444.819   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June3101013.507.1131111132 
July660605.4539.2502524399 
August300003.4810.11044123 
Career1270706.1257.173403951414 
Home740407.1429.0392423299 
Road530305.0828.1341616355 
Grass1170705.8753.267363541213 
Turf100009.823.2644121 
Day420205.8715.1201010156 
Night850506.2142.0533029498 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Elizabethton - S A241270706.1257.173403951414301.52.316-6.363
Total RLPA_RL 1270706.1257.173403951414301.52.316-6.362.6
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Elizabethton - S AP12731011301.00057.12.040.0.000

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17