12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Jesús Cora #24
RLPA_RL   Burlington Rockies (COL)
Age: 19Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Very Unhappy
24-38, .387, 6.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
2403-216.2540.15229221.51
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff29312952
Movement44444444
Control25262457
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball3851
Changeup2057
Sinker3435
Cutter3649
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity90-92 Mph
Stamina13
Suggested RoleStrictly BP
Groundball Percentage64 %
Hold Runners73
Defense61
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:98
Stealing Ability:122
Baserunning Inst.:102
Sacrifice Bunt:15
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/19/2032 TORLoss, 3-151.133301
08/14/2032@ SALLoss, 2-72.010000
08/09/2032 EVELoss, 5-82.251111
08/06/2032@ SUDLoss, 1-62.110003
08/02/2032 JOLLoss, 6-111.233322
07/29/2032@ ELILoss, 4-52.210000
07/28/2032 ELIWin, 8-30.133300
07/26/2032 OMAWin, 8-12.110003Win
07/23/2032@ AMILoss, 4-110.232200
07/22/2032@ AMIWin, 4-12.010001Win
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Low
Desire f. Win:Very High
Greed:High
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:Very Low
Jesús Cora
Birthday:07/03/2013
Born in:Medellín (Antioquia)
Nationality:Colombian
Height:5' 11"
Weight:175 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:None
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2403216.2540.1523028292200.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall7516.724414.7311.604.912.013.421.51-5.1.355     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB40132021014211.325.341.525.866   
vs. RHB1253970020818204.312.367.368.735   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June600101.6910.2732145 
July1303118.7019.23220191210 
August500006.3010.01377037 
Career2403216.2540.15230282922 
Home1102119.0019.02720190511 
Road1301103.8021.1251092411 
Grass2303215.6340.04927251922 
Turf1000081.080.1333100 
Day800118.1614.1171413145 
Night1603105.1926.03516151517 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Burlington - S A182403216.2540.15230282922001.51.355-5.161
Total RLPA_RL 2403216.2540.15230282922001.51.355-5.161.3
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Burlington - S AP240270901.00040.12.010.0.000
Player History
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (60); Movement: 2 (11); Control: 4 (55).
03/16/2032Signed a 0-year minor league contract with the Colorado Rockies organization.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17