12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Doug Dorsey #45
RLPA_RL   Danville Braves (ATL)
Age: 19Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Normal
36-26, .581, 15.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
19193-805.4494.1120335451.64
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff30303054
Movement43444350
Control18171843
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball2929
Curveball3769
Changeup2248
Splitter3546
Knuckle Curve1520
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina75
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage47 %
Hold Runners100
Defense42
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:22
Stealing Ability:18
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:60
Bunt for Hit:12
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/17/2032@ LOWWin, 10-8X2.031112
08/14/2032 WILLoss, 6-14X4.198612Loss
08/10/2032@ ONEWin, 4-1X6.130002Win
08/07/2032 SPOWin, 9-2X6.072211Win
08/04/2032@ STAWin, 6-2X5.232114
08/01/2032 OGDWin, 7-5X5.295428
07/28/2032@ STALoss, 5-6X5.032041
07/25/2032@ BOILoss, 3-6X3.264013Loss
07/22/2032 BATLoss, 5-17X2.067740Loss
07/19/2032@ VERLoss, 1-5X6.2105525Loss
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Very High
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Very High
Doug Dorsey
Birthday:10/28/2013
Born in:Encinitas (California)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:195 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 7th Pick in Round 12
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall19193805.4494.112072573354500.00315.8
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00015.4611.454.293.343.931.64-9.5.335     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB1023671021711203.353.404.441.845   
vs. RHB295842023512834314.285.352.397.748   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June551107.4326.23824221912 
July880605.0237.248302112014 
August662104.2030.03418141619 
Last Year1493203.4851.259342021716 
Career332861004.75146.01791067755261 
Home10101507.9947.171494222224 
Road992302.8747.049231511321 
Grass19193805.4494.1120725733545 
Day771306.8230.14732231920 
Night12122504.7864.073403422625 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 Danville - S A171493203.4851.259342021716111.47.2975.9109
2032 Danville - S A1819193805.4494.1120725733545001.64.335-9.570
Total RLPA_RL 332861004.75146.01791067755261111.58.322-3.684.2
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Danville - S AP19190111121.91794.11.050.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 7, 293rd overall Pick) by the Atlanta Braves.
08/03/2031Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Boise Cubs with 3 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
08/12/2031Injured (ruptured bicep tendon), out for 7 months.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 16 (44); Movement: 19 (49); Control: 11 (43).
08/17/2032Injured (strained elbow ligament), out for 3 months.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17