12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Clyde Oliver #46
RLPA_RL   Batavia Cardinals (STL)
Age: 22Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Normal
34-28, .548, 4.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
2202-1160.3823.21318170.89
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff79877679
Movement53565261
Control36383557
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball6969
Curveball9090
Changeup1616
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity93-95 Mph
Stamina40
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage44 %
Hold Runners65
Defense49
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:22
Stealing Ability:7
Baserunning Inst.:25
Sacrifice Bunt:25
Bunt for Hit:11
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/22/2032@ STAWin, 3-21.000001Save
08/21/2032@ STAWin, 4-11.000010Save
08/18/2032 OGDWin, 4-31.000001Save
08/16/2032@ STALoss, 3-42.041113
08/15/2032@ STAWin, 3-01.000010Save
08/05/2032@ VERWin, 3-21.010001Save
08/03/2032 TCWin, 5-21.000002Save
08/02/2032 TCWin, 7-31.000000Save
07/30/2032@ BELLoss, 7-80.211010Loss
07/29/2032@ BELWin, 2-11.000002Save
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Very Low
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Very Low
Clyde Oliver
Birthday:09/12/2010
Born in:Denton (Texas)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 2"
Weight:210 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 15th Pick in Round 16
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall22021160.3823.21341181700.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall18288.922198.754.946.463.043.070.8911.7.188     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB115000021001.455.571.4551.026   
vs. RHB7182014616131.113.190.183.373   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June401030.004.2300033 
July1001160.0010.0530126 
August800071.009.0511038 
Career22021160.3823.213411817 
Home1201090.0012.0620118 
Road1001170.7711.2721079 
Grass22021160.3823.213411817 
Day1202170.0013.0830167 
Night1000090.8410.25110210 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Batavia - S A2122021160.3823.213411817000.89.18811.71008
Total RLPA_RL 22021160.3823.213411817000.89.18811.71007.5
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Batavia - S AP220160701.00023.22.660.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 15, 405th overall Pick) by the St. Louis Cardinals.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 39 (47); Movement: 36 (54); Control: 25 (47).
07/20/2032Was selected to the 2032 RLPA Rookie League All-Star Game.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17