12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Clay Long #25
RLPA_RL   State College Pirates (PIT)
Age: 19Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Unhappy
18-44, .290, 20.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
19194-903.80104.1110828381.32
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff29253346
Movement35353544
Control23212537
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball3343
Slider2344
Changeup410
Sinker3245
Splitter3144
Cutter3042
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina89
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage52 %
Hold Runners51
Defense46
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:12
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:2
Sacrifice Bunt:79
Bunt for Hit:12
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/21/2032 BATLoss, 1-4X6.161125Loss
08/18/2032@ VERLoss, 4-7X3.265531Loss
08/15/2032 TCLoss, 2-9X5.185533Loss
08/11/2032 BELLoss, 1-2X7.051115
08/08/2032@ VANWin, 5-4X4.153322
08/05/2032 DANLoss, 0-4X6.132222Loss
08/02/2032@ WILWin, 3-1X8.050010Win
07/29/2032 ONEWin, 6-2X6.082202Win
07/26/2032@ SPOWin, 7-3X6.043302Win
07/23/2032@ LOWLoss, 1-2X5.162241Loss
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Low
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:Low
Clay Long
Birthday:12/05/2013
Born in:Winnipeg (Manitoba)
Nationality:Canadian
Height:6' 5"
Weight:210 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 25th Pick in Round 11
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall19194903.80104.111048448283800.00947.4
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00012.169.493.282.424.271.329.6.287     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB1353420317812111.252.297.333.630   
vs. RHB267761025312026312.285.336.393.729   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June331102.6017.12385046 
July992404.3046.049232251014 
August771403.7341.038171731418 
Last Year601012.6110.1833072 
Career25195913.69114.2118514783540 
Home991403.7246.04919197823 
Road10103503.8658.161292512015 
Grass19194903.80104.1110484482838 
Day551205.2320.22212121710 
Night14143703.4483.288363272128 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 State College - S A17601012.6110.1833072001.45.2292.2146
2032 State College - S A1819194903.80104.1110484482838001.32.2879.6101
Total RLPA_RL 25195913.69114.2118514783540001.33.28111.8105.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 State College - S AP1919101722701.000104.12.330.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 25, 285th overall Pick) by the Pittsburgh Pirates.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 12 (48); Movement: 25 (46); Control: 12 (48).
07/10/2032Injured (damaged meniscus (knee)), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17