12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_A | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Eduardo Encarnación #44
RLPA_A   Quad City Cardinals (STL)
Age: 22Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Very Good
74-46, .617, 3.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
221-103.8614.0915131.00
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff52515355
Movement51515153
Control50485162
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball5456
Curveball4548
Changeup4347
Splitter5254
Cutter5254
Circle Change4549
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity92-94 Mph
Stamina83
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage57 %
Hold Runners30
Defense36
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:30
Stealing Ability:49
Baserunning Inst.:57
Sacrifice Bunt:31
Bunt for Hit:3
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/03/2032 GBLoss, 0-3X8.1733211Loss
08/09/2032 BELWin, 5-3X8.053314Win
08/02/2032@ HICLoss, 0-14X6.043349Loss
07/27/2032 VANWin, 6-2X7.2322011Win
07/22/2032@ DANWin, 17-5X8.155317Win
07/14/2032 ONELoss, 1-3X8.163218Loss
07/08/2032 STAWin, 3-2X7.1621011Win
07/03/2032@ OGDWin, 6-1X8.161002Win
06/24/2032@ LOWWin, 4-3X7.0143312
06/19/2032 VERLoss, 3-8X4.287421Loss
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:High
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:Low
Eduardo Encarnación
Birthday:10/01/2010
Born in:Havana (Ciudad de la Habana)
Nationality:Cuban
Height:6' 2"
Weight:210 lbs
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 15th Pick in Round 14
RLPA Single A 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall221103.8614.0966151300.002100.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.0009.005.798.363.213.341.001.1.216     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB216101525000.286.348.476.824   
vs. RHB303100138000.100.182.133.315   
RLPA Single A 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
August221103.8614.09661513 
Playoffs110103.248.17331211 
Career221103.8614.09661513 
Home111003.388.0533014 
Road110104.506.0433149 
Grass221103.8614.09661513 
Day111003.388.0533014 
Night110104.506.0433149 
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall774202.6151.2482315254200.00685.7
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.0009.758.367.320.872.541.0313.8.295     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB68120005116211.176.194.176.371   
vs. RHB1323650218426002.273.304.356.660   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June220105.4011.222107033 
July554101.8040.0261382239 
Career774202.6151.24823152542 
Home442202.8928.0231490331 
Road332002.2823.225962211 
Grass774202.6151.24823152542 
Day442102.9327.2311390316 
Night332102.2524.0171062226 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Batavia - S A21774202.6151.24823152542001.03.29513.8147
2032 Quad City - A21221103.8614.09661513001.00.2161.196
Total RLPA_A 221103.8614.09661513001.00.2161.196.0
Total RLPA_RL 774202.6151.24823152542001.03.29513.8146.6
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Quad City - RLPA_A21110103.248.17331211001.08.3330.00
Total RLPA_A 110103.248.17331211001.08.3330.0114.3
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Quad City - AP22170801.00014.05.140.0.000
2032 Batavia - S AP7721011201.00051.22.090.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 15, 353rd overall Pick) by the St. Louis Cardinals.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 21 (42); Movement: 24 (41); Control: 20 (53).
09/05/2032Won the 2032 RLPA Single A Round 3 with the Quad City Cardinals!

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17