12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Tanner Bushue #11
RLPA_RL   Boise Cubs (CHN)
Age: 23Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Normal
39-23, .629, 4.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
16167-302.68117.2108717771.06
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff40374247
Movement53515465
Control50485190
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball3741
Slider4352
Changeup67
Splitter4350
Cutter4046
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity87-89 Mph
Stamina89
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage48 %
Hold Runners77
Defense52
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:21
Stealing Ability:20
Baserunning Inst.:9
Sacrifice Bunt:45
Bunt for Hit:6
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/22/2032@ OGDWin, 12-1X8.281017Win
08/19/2032 STAWin, 6-1X9.071115Win
08/14/2032 LOWWin, 4-2X8.052226Win
08/09/2032 VERLoss, 1-2X5.282216Loss
08/04/2032@ TCWin, 4-3X8.073306Win
07/30/2032@ VANWin, 5-3X8.043303
07/25/2032 DANWin, 6-3X7.152225Win
07/20/2032@ ONELoss, 3-8X6.073011
07/15/2032 SPOLoss, 2-7X8.094412Loss
07/10/2032@ STAWin, 8-0X9.060005Win
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Low
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:High
Intelligence:Very Low
Work Ethic:Very Low
Tanner Bushue
Birthday:08/18/2009
Born in:Unknown
Nationality:American
Height:6' 4"
Weight:180 lbs
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Fair
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 16th Pick in Round 1
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall16167302.68117.2108403571777318.811275.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.0009.568.265.891.303.021.0629.9.277     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB1453941314423200.269.285.372.657   
vs. RHB303691214261354510.228.255.314.569   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June441103.6829.13012122722 
July772102.7649.04319155525 
August554101.8339.135980530 
Career16167302.68117.2108403571777 
Home774302.4455.149151531040 
Road993002.8962.15925204737 
Grass16167302.68117.2108403571777 
Day554101.7341.231882732 
Night11113203.2076.077322751045 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Boise - S A2216167302.68117.2108403571777311.06.27729.9143
Total RLPA_RL 16167302.68117.2108403571777311.06.27729.9143.1
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Boise - S AP161611171291.966117.22.140.0.000
Player History
09/13/2031Signed a 0-year minor league contract with the Colorado Rockies organization.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 18 (41); Movement: 33 (62); Control: 35 (90).
07/10/2032Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the State College Pirates with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
12/11/2032Named the #71 prospect in the RLPA

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17