12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_A | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Zachary Quate #30
RLPA_A   Hickory Rangers (TEX)
Age: 24Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Normal
69-51, .575, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
000-000.000.000000.00
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff31343039
Movement66686681
Control35363456
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball4147
Curveball4055
Changeup1820
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina45
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage59 %
Hold Runners74
Defense55
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:11
Stealing Ability:22
Baserunning Inst.:16
Sacrifice Bunt:94
Bunt for Hit:6
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/19/2032 TCLoss, 3-42.010012
08/17/2032 TCWin, 4-21.020002Save
08/16/2032 BELWin, 1-02.010011Win
08/11/2032 VANLoss, 5-90.221111
08/08/2032@ DANWin, 4-21.010000Save
08/05/2032 WILWin, 6-41.000001Save
08/03/2032@ ONELoss, 6-70.232201
08/02/2032@ ONEWin, 4-20.110000Save
07/29/2032@ LOWLoss, 4-50.121120Loss
07/28/2032@ LOWWin, 7-52.000022
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Very High
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Low
Zachary Quate
Birthday:09/13/2008
Born in:Wake Forest (North Carolina)
Nationality:American
Height:5' 8"
Weight:200 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 13th Pick in Round 5
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall23013142.8222.12477191500.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall15193.3232013.709.676.043.633.241.484.6.315     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB194200322000.211.286.316.602   
vs. RHB70205014713011.286.359.400.759   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June300033.003.0311001 
July1200372.5310.21033166 
August801043.128.21133038 
Career23013142.8222.124771915 
Home1201080.6913.011110311 
Road1100365.799.11366164 
Grass23013142.8222.124771915 
Day700151.506.0311104 
Night1601293.3116.121660911 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Spokane - S A2323013142.8222.124771915001.48.3154.6136
Total RLPA_RL 23013142.8222.124771915001.48.3154.6135.8
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Spokane - S AP230250701.00022.12.820.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 13, 117th overall Pick) by the Texas Rangers.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 18 (34); Movement: 44 (83); Control: 22 (56).
07/20/2032Was selected to the 2032 RLPA Rookie League All-Star Game.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17