12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Johnny Irvin #32
RLPA_RL   Vermont Lake Expos (MON)
Age: 18Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Normal
51-11, .823, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
181810-203.16111.0125619201.30
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff21222143
Movement35353551
Control12121252
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball3141
Curveball1219
Changeup1656
Splitter2941
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina87
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage52 %
Hold Runners51
Defense76
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:26
Stealing Ability:38
Baserunning Inst.:32
Sacrifice Bunt:37
Bunt for Hit:4
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/27/2032@ VANLoss, 3-8X3.1106600Loss
08/24/2032 VANLoss, 4-8X2.155521Loss
08/21/2032@ SPOWin, 6-2X9.072200Win
08/18/2032 STAWin, 7-4X6.194302Win
08/15/2032@ OGDLoss, 3-5X7.051101
08/12/2032 STAWin, 10-6X3.276412
08/09/2032@ BOIWin, 2-1X8.071121Win
08/05/2032 BATLoss, 2-3X7.062212
08/02/2032 LOWWin, 8-7X1.165502
07/30/2032@ TCWin, 6-3X4.273321
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:High
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Normal
Johnny Irvin
Birthday:06/29/2014
Born in:Los Lunas (New Mexico)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:185 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:None
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2032, 16th Pick in Round 7
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall181810203.16111.0125473961920211.101055.6
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00012.0010.141.621.544.141.3018.3.290     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB120307031355101.250.283.383.667   
vs. RHB317951743341415803.300.327.407.734   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June220105.2713.22488120 
July997102.1355.054181311310 
August773003.8342.14721184410 
Playoffs2202017.475.2151111021 
Career181810203.16111.0125473961920 
Home10106103.4163.172272431115 
Road884102.8347.2532015385 
Grass181810203.16111.0125473961920 
Day994103.4557.1702522448 
Night996102.8553.255221721512 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Vermont Lake - S A17181810203.16111.0125473961920201.30.29018.3121
Total RLPA_RL 181810203.16111.0125473961920201.30.29018.3121.2
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Vermont Lake - RLPA_RL172202017.475.2151111021003.00.4840.00
Total RLPA_RL 2202017.475.2151111021003.00.4840.021.9
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Vermont Lake - S AP18183130171.941111.01.300.0.000
Player History
06/20/2032Drafted in the 2032 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 16, 172nd overall Pick) by the Montreal Expos.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17