12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Jerry O'Keefe #50
RLPA_RL   Tortilla Flat Diamondbacks (ARI)
Age: 19Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Good
47-15, .758, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
11117-001.9478.261316630.98
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff47425061
Movement46454846
Control22212361
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball5767
Slider5173
Cutter5567
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity94-96 Mph
Stamina87
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage45 %
Hold Runners52
Defense30
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:19
Stealing Ability:3
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:93
Bunt for Hit:6
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/08/2032 SUDWin, 6-0X8.040028Win
09/04/2032@ SUDLoss, 0-4X6.154456Loss
08/30/2032 WALWin, 5-3X7.073325Win
08/24/2032 WALWin, 9-3X8.273125Win
08/09/2032@ ELIWin, 7-0X7.140018Win
08/04/2032 OMAWin, 11-2X8.1722111Win
07/30/2032 WALWin, 5-1X8.161116Win
07/25/2032@ BROWin, 3-0X9.050008Win
07/20/2032 SALWin, 5-1X7.221027Win
07/15/2032@ ZANWin, 13-2X6.062238Win
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:High
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:Very Low
Jerry O'Keefe
Birthday:07/03/2013
Born in:Queens (New York)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:195 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 5th Pick in Round 9
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall11117001.9478.261181731663218.21981.8
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.0008.816.987.211.832.630.9824.4.257     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB127275128630000.213.248.315.563   
vs. RHB16534311101033000.206.251.255.506   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June440003.5223.021992711 
July555001.3540.029761733 
August222001.1515.211220219 
Playoffs443102.4030.02310821124 
Last Year16116603.9278.093373402522 
Career272213602.93156.2154555134185 
Home663001.9841.02910921031 
Road554001.9137.232881632 
Grass10106001.8672.255161531355 
Turf111003.006.0622038 
Day332002.3822.221661316 
Night885001.7756.040121121347 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 Tortilla Flat - S A1716116603.9278.093373402522201.51.3214.591
2032 Tortilla Flat - S A1811117001.9478.261181731663210.98.25724.4197
Total RLPA_RL 272213602.93156.2154555134185411.24.29328.9144.0
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Tortilla Flat - RLPA_RL18443102.4030.02310821124001.13.2470.00
Total RLPA_RL 443102.4030.02310821124001.13.2470.0159.6
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Tortilla Flat - S AP111126191.88978.20.920.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 5, 213rd overall Pick) by the Arizona Diamondbacks.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 17 (47); Movement: 27 (43); Control: 11 (52).
06/30/2032Injured (strained back muscle), out for 1-2 weeks.
07/25/2032Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Brooklyn Mets with 8 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
08/09/2032Injured (strained back muscle), out for 2 weeks.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17