12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Butch Moore #27
RLPA_RL   Danville Braves (ATL)
Age: 19Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Normal
36-26, .581, 15.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
21155-205.4278.095816731.42
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff52465752
Movement55535655
Control21192234
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball4040
Changeup6767
Sinker4949
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity86-88 Mph
Stamina55
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage56 %
Hold Runners13
Defense32
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:5
Stealing Ability:8
Baserunning Inst.:2
Sacrifice Bunt:87
Bunt for Hit:8
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/22/2032@ VANLoss, 6-7X4.094405
08/19/2032@ LOWWin, 13-7X4.064414
08/16/2032 WILWin, 10-5X5.0104204Win
08/12/2032@ ONEWin, 5-3X5.153316Win
08/09/2032 SPOWin, 10-6X4.065422
08/06/2032@ STAWin, 4-2X5.042213
08/03/2032 OGDWin, 6-0X7.0400010Win
07/30/2032@ STAWin, 13-4X5.152213Win
07/27/2032@ BOILoss, 1-12X1.178722Loss
07/24/2032 BATWin, 9-5X4.094403
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:Very Low
Work Ethic:Normal
Butch Moore
Birthday:01/02/2013
Born in:Lionville-Marchwood (Pennsylvania)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:185 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 7th Pick in Round 8
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall21155205.4278.09553478167300.0016.7
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall200.06014.0810.968.421.853.661.42-7.8.362     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB1083830319723104.352.408.463.871   
vs. RHB21357101534950217.268.316.394.710   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June731004.1219.2181092217 
July751207.1324.03321193922 
August773004.9834.14422193534 
Last Year2523524.7967.290413642119 
Career46178725.13145.21859483123792 
Home1173003.5942.24722175639 
Road1082207.6435.148313031034 
Grass21155205.4278.095534781673 
Day630004.7920.22312114215 
Night15125205.6557.172413641458 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 Danville - S A182523524.7967.290413642119101.64.331-2.880
2032 Danville - S A1921155205.4278.095534781673001.42.362-7.871
Total RLPA_RL 46178725.13145.21859483123792101.52.346-10.674.8
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Danville - S AP21154110161.93878.01.730.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 7, 189th overall Pick) by the Atlanta Braves.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 20 (45); Movement: 21 (66); Control: 14 (47).
06/30/2032Injured (strained back muscle), out for 1-2 weeks.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17