12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Chris Lee #49
RLPA_RL   Danville Braves (ATL)
Age: 19Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Normal
36-26, .581, 15.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
202010-303.55114.0124124981.30
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff39344239
Movement48474955
Control27252941
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball4141
Slider3737
Changeup3030
Sinker4346
Cutter4041
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina76
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage60 %
Hold Runners79
Defense47
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:16
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:2
Sacrifice Bunt:28
Bunt for Hit:6
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/21/2032@ VANLoss, 3-4X6.032113
08/18/2032@ LOWWin, 12-3X6.053306Win
08/15/2032 WILLoss, 3-4X8.294416Loss
08/11/2032@ ONEWin, 6-4X5.084423Win
08/08/2032 SPOLoss, 2-4X5.062207
08/05/2032@ STAWin, 4-0X6.150014Win
08/02/2032 OGDWin, 10-1X7.061138Win
07/29/2032@ STALoss, 4-7X5.182204
07/26/2032@ BOIWin, 4-3X5.021131Win
07/23/2032 BATWin, 1-0X6.050015Win
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:High
Work Ethic:Low
Chris Lee
Birthday:04/26/2013
Born in:Gastonia (North Carolina)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:200 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 7th Pick in Round 16
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall202010303.55114.012449451249800.00840.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00011.769.797.741.892.231.3013.7.347     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB1444471117931200.306.342.389.731   
vs. RHB309801300321567101.259.294.301.595   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June442105.3222.03015130319 
July994103.1948.052181701342 
August774103.0744.04216151837 
Last Year15133514.7163.08844335179 
Career353313813.97177.02129378641107 
Home10105203.1257.261222001156 
Road10105103.9956.163272511342 
Grass202010303.55114.0124494512498 
Day551002.9624.134980322 
Night15159303.7189.290403712176 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 Danville - S A1815133514.7163.08844335179111.67.325-2.181
2032 Danville - S A19202010303.55114.0124494512498001.30.34713.7108
Total RLPA_RL 353313813.97177.02129378641107111.43.33811.698.2
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Danville - S AP202071912601.000114.02.050.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 7, 397th overall Pick) by the Atlanta Braves.
07/06/2031Injured (strained tricep tendon), out for 2 weeks.
07/30/2031Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Tri-City Astros with 1 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 19 (40); Movement: 16 (45); Control: 7 (33).
07/10/2032Injured (tender elbow), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17