12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Carlos Perez #9
RLPA_RL   Everett Mariners (SEA)
Age: 26Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Very Good
35-27, .565, 12.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1844-023.0955.155015191.27
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff25262525
Movement58615758
Control16181616
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball2929
Curveball1313
Changeup3838
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina41
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage63 %
Hold Runners81
Defense45
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:6
Stealing Ability:17
Baserunning Inst.:13
Sacrifice Bunt:62
Bunt for Hit:19
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/11/2032 AMIWin, 8-61.131100
08/10/2032 AMILoss, 4-63.021131
08/08/2032@ BURLoss, 1-22.000001
08/02/2032@ SUDWin, 9-60.011110
08/01/2032@ SUDLoss, 2-81.030000
07/30/2032 BROWin, 4-24.220000Win
07/29/2032 BROWin, 9-52.100001Save
07/25/2032@ JOLLoss, 2-61.023340
07/23/2032 TORLoss, 2-30.200001
07/22/2032@ SL2Loss, 7-81.000010
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very High
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Normal
Carlos Perez
Birthday:07/26/2006
Born in:Tuxpam (Veracruz)
Nationality:Mexican
Height:6' 5"
Weight:211 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:5 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
RLPA Double A 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall220208.648.1149815300.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00020.5215.123.245.405.842.28-3.1.371     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB116001301000.545.545.8181.364   
vs. RHB288400652100.286.382.429.811   
RLPA Double A 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April220208.648.11498153 
Last Year1601112.8840.240161321725 
2 Years Ago900109.008.01298168 
Career2721414.5857.066342942836 
Home110106.755.1844020 
Road1101012.003.0654133 
Grass220208.648.11498153 
Day1101012.003.0654133 
Night110106.755.1844020 
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1844023.0955.15521190151900.00375.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall40100.014611.878.953.092.443.111.2711.7.294     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB5310020703110.189.185.264.449   
vs. RHB15345710141516223.294.364.353.717   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June443003.0030.03112100412 
July901023.0018.01566075 
August500003.687.1933042 
Career3449022.5883.278282401945 
Home1033012.7835.23213110813 
Road811013.6619.22388076 
Grass1844023.0955.155211901519 
Day2000011.572.1733000 
Night1644022.7253.048181601519 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2028 Everett - S A211605001.5928.123750426000.95.30711.1263
2029 Clinton - A221802113.1828.129131001319001.48.3336.2128
2030 West Tennessee - AA23900109.008.01298168002.25.407-3.643
2031 West Tennessee - AA241601112.8840.240161321725001.40.2979.5139
2032 Everett - S A251844023.0955.155211901519001.27.29411.7124
2032 West Tennessee - AA25220208.648.11498153002.28.371-3.144
Total RLPA_AA 2721414.5857.066342942836001.65.3262.8111.5
Total RLPA_A 1802113.1828.129131001319001.48.3336.2127.8
Total RLPA_RL 3449022.5883.278282401945001.16.29822.8171.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 West Tennessee - AAP2211031.6678.12.160.0.000
2032 Everett - S AP18411211301.00055.12.110.0.000
Player History
07/28/2028Injured (tender shoulder), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
08/12/2028Injured (damaged meniscus (knee)), out for 1-2 weeks.
08/22/2028Injured (strained tricep muscle), out for 2 weeks.
01/01/2029OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 42 (42); Movement: 36 (42); Control: 43 (46).
01/01/2030OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 42 (42); Movement: 36 (42); Control: 43 (46).
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 39 (42); Movement: 37 (40); Control: 45 (47).
05/07/2031Injured (back spasms), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
05/24/2031Injured (hyperextended elbow), out for 5-6 weeks.
07/11/2031Injured (herniated disc (back)), out for 2-3 months.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 27 (25); Movement: 35 (33); Control: 36 (33).
04/20/2032Injured (back spasms), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
07/20/2032Was selected to the 2032 RLPA Rookie League All-Star Game.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17