12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_AAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Andrew Vandiver #25
RLPA_AAA   Bangor Astros (HOU)
Age: 30Bats: SThrows: RMorale: Normal
74-57, .565, .5 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
3165-113.9795.194832411.32
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff32303332
Movement84838584
Control67666767
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball3636
Slider3535
Curveball2424
Changeup2828
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity87-89 Mph
Stamina84
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage48 %
Hold Runners80
Defense39
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:18
Stealing Ability:15
Baserunning Inst.:15
Sacrifice Bunt:100
Bunt for Hit:22
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/29/2032@ COLWin, 9-50.100000
09/24/2032 PITLoss, 1-80.122110
09/21/2032 CHNWin, 6-21.120001
09/19/2032@ ARIWin, 17-81.010002
09/09/2032@ GWIWin, 5-1X8.061132Win
08/31/2032@ CLAWin, 13-4X9.074325Win
08/23/2032@ COLWin, 6-4X8.084112Win
08/17/2032 MANWin, 4-1X8.041012Win
08/14/2032@ ROCLoss, 3-44.210001
08/09/2032 CLALoss, 5-7X5.273332
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very High
Loyalty:Low
Desire f. Win:Very High
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Very Low
Work Ethic:High
Andrew Vandiver
Birthday:07/21/2002
Born in:Salem (Oregon)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:198 lbs
Local Popularity:Extremely Popular
National Pop.:Very Popular
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, 44 Days
Service This Yr:19 Days
40-Man Service:3 Years, None
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:Last option year
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Replacement Level Players Association 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall400003.003.052101300.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.04121.0015.009.003.003.202.001.0.455     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB93000103000.333.333.333.667   
vs. RHB52000110001.400.571.400.971   
Replacement Level Players Association 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
September400003.003.0521013 
Last Year100000.001.0000010 
Career500002.254.0521023 
Home200005.401.2421011 
Road200000.001.1100002 
Grass400003.003.0521013 
Night400003.003.0521013 
RLPA Triple A 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall3165113.9795.19445428324100.00583.3
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall9150.0251011.908.873.873.024.341.3217.8.271     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB18246814151327100.253.301.374.675   
vs. RHB18448744301914330.261.325.408.733   
RLPA Triple A 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April701004.4218.122119165 
May610106.2814.1171010385 
June510014.1513.01366337 
July823002.7929.022991818 
August521003.4820.22098076 
Playoffs333001.8025.02195169 
Last Year232116303.23161.2161715854777 
2 Years Ago222211304.10142.2173786563965 
Career142115463914.33771.186342937142270394 
Home1554104.2253.152262551926 
Road1611013.6442.042191731315 
Grass3065113.7194.290423983141 
Turf1000040.540.2433010 
Day500016.756.2955022 
Night2665103.7688.285403783039 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 Houston - RLPA28100000.001.0000010001.00.0000.6999
2032 Houston - RLPA29400003.003.0521013002.00.4551.0151
Total RLPA 500002.254.0521023001.75.3851.6363
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2028 Bangor - AAA25313191505.48174.021012310697793411.65.327-3.771
2029 Bangor - AAA26353551704.55197.22251121001475118101.52.32117.089
2030 Corpus Christi - AA27220208.4410.2201110036002.16.444-4.146
2030 Bangor - AAA27222211304.10142.2173786563965301.49.32421.5102
2031 Bangor - AAA28232116303.23161.2161715854777101.29.28639.1133
2032 Bangor - AAA293165113.9795.194454283241001.32.27117.8115
Total RLPA_AAA 142115463914.33771.186342937142270394911.47.31091.699.9
Total RLPA_AA 220208.4410.2201110036002.16.444-4.146.0
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Bangor - RLPA_AAA29333001.8025.02195169101.08.2350.00
Total RLPA_AAA 333001.8025.02195169101.08.2350.0253.9
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2031 Houston - MLP1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2032 Houston - MLP4000000.0003.00.000.0.000
2032 Bangor - AAAP316980181.94495.11.600.0.000
Player History
07/19/2028Injured (tender elbow), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
08/10/2028Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Ottawa Expos with 7 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
01/01/2029OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 30 (25); Movement: 89 (86); Control: 50 (70).
07/04/2029Suspended 7 games after ejection following a brawl.
01/01/2030OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 25 (25); Movement: 88 (86); Control: 57 (68).
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 27 (25); Movement: 86 (86); Control: 58 (62).
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 28 (25); Movement: 86 (86); Control: 61 (62).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17