12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Mack Birch #41
RLPA_RL   Lowell Red Sox (BOS)
Age: 18Bats: RThrows: LMorale: Normal
19-43, .306, 24.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
19182-807.2693.0149439272.02
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff19201948
Movement35353549
Control12121140
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball2844
Curveball1142
Changeup110
Splitter2653
Cutter2646
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina102
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage51 %
Hold Runners103
Defense25
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:30
Stealing Ability:13
Baserunning Inst.:9
Sacrifice Bunt:50
Bunt for Hit:3
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/22/2032@ STAWin, 6-3X6.182214Win
08/19/2032 DANLoss, 7-13X2.275500Loss
08/16/2032@ BOIWin, 19-16X2.176611
08/12/2032 WILLoss, 2-3X6.082212
08/09/2032@ BATLoss, 2-15X4.187742Loss
08/06/2032 ONEWin, 6-4X5.173301
08/03/2032@ VERLoss, 5-6X5.175581Loss
07/30/2032 SPOLoss, 6-8X3.296423Loss
07/27/2032@ TCLoss, 4-5X4.053221
07/24/2032 STAWin, 4-3X7.163120Win
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Very Low
Work Ethic:Low
Mack Birch
Birthday:05/24/2014
Born in:Ottawa (Ontario)
Nationality:Canadian
Height:6' 2"
Weight:200 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:None
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2032, 19th Pick in Round 19
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall19182807.2693.014988754392715.60422.2
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.01018.6814.422.613.774.502.02-29.9.379     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB11136711261212201.324.389.432.821   
vs. RHB3031131903622715404.373.426.465.891   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June330209.2213.2221814083 
July981305.9447.075403111613 
August771308.3532.152303031511 
Career19182807.2693.0149887543927 
Home991405.4050.071383011514 
Road1091409.4243.078504532413 
Grass19182807.2693.0149887543927 
Day431106.4816.2321612144 
Night15151707.4376.1117726333523 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Lowell - S A1819182807.2693.0149887543927102.02.379-29.953
Total RLPA_RL 19182807.2693.0149887543927102.02.379-29.952.8
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Lowell - S AP19182131172.88293.01.450.0.000
Player History
06/20/2032Drafted in the 2032 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 19, 487th overall Pick) by the Boston Red Sox.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17