12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Brahim Grondin #5
RLPA_RL   Boise Cubs (CHN)
Age: 19Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Good
39-23, .629, 4.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
2617-342.2548.037010450.98
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff30323031
Movement42424251
Control25262548
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball3637
Curveball3232
Changeup3334
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity87-89 Mph
Stamina47
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage56 %
Hold Runners91
Defense63
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:21
Stealing Ability:20
Baserunning Inst.:24
Sacrifice Bunt:49
Bunt for Hit:12
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/18/2032 STALoss, 3-62.133311Loss
08/17/2032 STALoss, 2-31.200001
08/15/2032 LOWWin, 7-63.251102Win
08/14/2032 LOWWin, 4-21.000000Save
08/12/2032@ BATWin, 4-21.000002Save
08/11/2032@ BATWin, 5-40.100001
08/08/2032 VERWin, 3-20.100000
08/07/2032 VERWin, 5-41.011010
08/05/2032@ TCLoss, 2-4X2.241001
08/04/2032@ TCWin, 4-31.000000Save
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:High
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:High
Work Ethic:High
Brahim Grondin
Birthday:09/08/2013
Born in:Luzern (Luzern)
Nationality:Swiss
Height:6' 0"
Weight:180 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 16th Pick in Round 14
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2617342.2548.03714120104500.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall13266.725108.816.948.441.881.640.9814.4.280     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB2862005111000.214.241.286.527   
vs. RHB149316109934120.208.252.262.513   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June402109.644.2755032 
July1003111.0924.215330429 
August1212131.9318.215640314 
Last Year8000012.796.113109131 
Career3417343.4854.150242111346 
Home1505111.9527.220760522 
Road1112232.6620.117760523 
Grass2617342.2548.037141201045 
Day300025.401.2211000 
Night2317322.1446.135131101045 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 Boise - S A178000012.796.113109131002.53.400-5.330
2032 Boise - S A182617342.2548.037141201045000.98.28014.4170
Total RLPA_RL 3417343.4854.150242111346001.16.3029.2153.9
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Boise - S AP26124082.75048.01.130.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 16, 354th overall Pick) by the Chicago (N) Cubs.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 18 (33); Movement: 19 (51); Control: 15 (48).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17