12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Emílio Iglésias #22
RLPA_RL   Burlington Rockies (COL)
Age: 19Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Normal
24-38, .387, 6.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
2391-415.2055.166222201.59
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff22202428
Movement42424357
Control32293455
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball3033
Slider1517
Changeup1727
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity87-89 Mph
Stamina21
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage51 %
Hold Runners36
Defense19
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:25
Stealing Ability:48
Baserunning Inst.:47
Sacrifice Bunt:82
Bunt for Hit:7
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/18/2032 TORLoss, 6-112.110012
08/17/2032 TORLoss, 2-63.240020
08/15/2032@ SALWin, 5-40.220010Win
08/10/2032 ZANLoss, 0-30.200000
08/09/2032 EVELoss, 5-83.200001
08/05/2032@ SUDLoss, 5-62.021113
08/02/2032 JOLLoss, 6-113.021121
07/29/2032@ ELILoss, 4-5X4.243123
07/26/2032 OMAWin, 8-1X4.041103
07/23/2032@ AMILoss, 4-11X1.265500Loss
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:High
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Low
Emílio Iglésias
Birthday:04/17/2013
Born in:Tampa (Florida)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 3"
Weight:205 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 2nd Pick in Round 17
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2391415.2055.16634322222000.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall3233.314614.4810.743.253.583.921.59-0.9.322     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB78266111675010.333.388.474.863   
vs. RHB14340521181515101.280.350.364.714   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June520017.7111.2171010163 
July1170406.5127.23822201910 
August701001.1316.01122077 
Last Year3000017.183.21297201 
Career2691415.9559.078433942221 
Home1140102.9031.03110100109 
Road1251318.1424.135242221211 
Grass2291314.6154.264302822020 
Turf1001054.050.2244020 
Day931205.4020.02414121118 
Night1460215.0935.142202011112 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 Burlington - S A183000017.183.21297201003.27.476-4.821
2032 Burlington - S A192391415.2055.166343222220001.59.322-0.974
Total RLPA_RL 2691415.9559.078433942221001.69.336-5.770.3
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Burlington - S AP2395801301.00055.12.110.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 2, 418th overall Pick) by the Colorado Rockies.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 12 (33); Movement: 31 (58); Control: 21 (55).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17