12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_A | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Shawn Foster #9
RLPA_A   Attleboro Padres (SDN)
Age: 22Bats: LThrows: RMorale: Normal
71-49, .592, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
000-000.000.000000.00
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff59536359
Movement74717674
Control33303550
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball6666
Curveball8484
Changeup1818
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity92-94 Mph
Stamina46
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage66 %
Hold Runners16
Defense66
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:31
Stealing Ability:46
Baserunning Inst.:60
Sacrifice Bunt:45
Bunt for Hit:12
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/25/2032@ TORWin, 4-21.000000Save
08/20/2032@ SUDWin, 1-01.010013Save
08/18/2032 JOLWin, 3-11.000001Save
08/17/2032 JOLLoss, 2-40.200001
08/12/2032 OMAWin, 2-01.010001Save
08/09/2032@ AMIWin, 6-31.010001Save
08/06/2032@ EVELoss, 6-72.010010
08/04/2032@ EVEWin, 5-31.020000Save
08/03/2032 BROWin, 3-11.000001Save
08/01/2032 BROWin, 2-11.000002Save
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:Very High
Shawn Foster
Birthday:02/16/2010
Born in:Temple City (California)
Nationality:American
Height:5' 8"
Weight:185 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 6th Pick in Round 16
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall23002131.9323.11465081900.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall130100.023198.495.407.333.092.210.947.5.226     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB416200247210.146.213.195.408   
vs. RHB4080104412000.200.273.250.523   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June500117.205.0244021 
July900151.048.2621048 
August900070.009.26000210 
Playoffs100010.001.0000000 
Career23002131.9323.114650819 
Home1500192.4514.27540313 
Road800141.048.2711056 
Grass22002122.0122.114650818 
Turf100010.001.0000001 
Day800145.147.0544026 
Night1500190.5516.19210613 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Waltham - S A2223002131.9323.114650819000.94.2267.5199
Total RLPA_RL 23002131.9323.114650819000.94.2267.5198.6
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Waltham - RLPA_RL22100010.001.0000000000.00.0000.00
Total RLPA_RL 100010.001.0000000000.00.0000.0999.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Waltham - S AP230350801.00023.13.090.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 6, 396th overall Pick) by the San Diego Padres.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 37 (55); Movement: 51 (60); Control: 16 (43).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17