12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Chad Tanner #10
RLPA_RL   Vancouver Atheletics (OAK)
Age: 24Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Normal
38-24, .613, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
14147-202.41104.2786181030.92
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff55595357
Movement45454547
Control30312955
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball5354
Slider5053
Changeup5862
Splitter5153
Cutter5052
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina78
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage64 %
Hold Runners59
Defense61
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:24
Stealing Ability:33
Baserunning Inst.:49
Sacrifice Bunt:93
Bunt for Hit:9
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/05/2032 TCLoss, 8-11X5.2688410Loss
09/01/2032@ TCLoss, 5-7X5.075227
08/19/2032@ WILWin, 11-3X6.063206Win
08/14/2032 ONEWin, 4-1X7.131138Win
08/09/2032 STAWin, 2-0X7.180008Win
08/04/2032@ OGDLoss, 0-5X7.045235Loss
07/30/2032 BOILoss, 3-5X8.021128
07/25/2032@ BATWin, 2-1X8.031138
07/20/2032@ TCLoss, 5-6X8.054415
07/15/2032 BELLoss, 3-5X6.173328
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Low
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:High
Intelligence:High
Work Ethic:Very High
Chad Tanner
Birthday:09/18/2008
Born in:Indianapolis (Indiana)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 3"
Weight:205 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 21st Pick in Round 15
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall14147202.41104.278352861810317.111285.7
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.0008.606.718.861.552.580.9226.5.258     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB7690001422002.118.183.118.301   
vs. RHB31269726341481212.221.258.314.572   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June442103.3429.23012114328 
July662002.2847.12714121948 
August443101.6327.221951627 
Playoffs220108.4410.21313101617 
Last Year552202.7236.136121101319 
Career19199402.49141.01144739631122 
Home775001.3155.0351080863 
Road772203.6249.243252061040 
Grass14147202.41104.2783528618103 
Day553001.6039.124770846 
Night994202.8965.154282161057 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 Vancouver - S A22552202.7236.136121101319001.35.3007.2140
2032 Vancouver - S A2314147202.41104.2783528618103110.92.25826.5159
Total RLPA_RL 19199402.49141.01144739631122111.03.27133.7154.1
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Vancouver - RLPA_RL23220108.4410.21313101617001.78.4440.00
Total RLPA_RL 220108.4410.21313101617001.78.4440.045.4
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Vancouver - S AP14144190241.958104.21.980.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 21, 385th overall Pick) by the Oakland Athletics.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 35 (52); Movement: 33 (48); Control: 22 (50).
06/20/2032Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Ogden Dodgers with 12 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
08/19/2032Injured (finger blister), out for 1-2 weeks.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17