12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Calvin Brown #38
RLPA_RL   Amity Orioles (BAL)
Age: 19Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Unhappy
26-36, .419, 4.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1801-2133.2416.2232531.68
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff23222434
Movement53525363
Control16151643
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball3242
Curveball1840
Changeup3236
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina29
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage62 %
Hold Runners39
Defense40
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:6
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:89
Bunt for Hit:9
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/20/2032@ JOLWin, 7-30.200000Save
08/18/2032 ELIWin, 5-21.010000Save
08/16/2032@ OMAWin, 10-91.132210
08/14/2032@ OMALoss, 2-30.131100Loss
08/10/2032@ EVEWin, 6-41.031101Save
08/08/2032 WALLoss, 2-170.210010
08/07/2032 WALWin, 5-21.000000Save
07/28/2032@ SALWin, 3-21.010000Save
07/20/2032@ SUDWin, 5-31.010000Save
07/14/2032 JOLWin, 10-90.210000Win
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Very Low
Calvin Brown
Birthday:11/22/2013
Born in:Kimberling City (Missouri)
Nationality:American
Height:5' 9"
Weight:195 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:None
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2032, 11th Pick in Round 6
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall18012133.2416.2238625300.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall16381.3181715.6612.421.622.704.941.683.3.333     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB3211300332011.344.417.438.854   
vs. RHB3612202521010.333.368.556.924   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June400134.154.1842020 
July701060.006.1400012 
August700146.006.01144221 
Career18012133.2416.22386253 
Home901070.008.1400022 
Road900266.488.11986231 
Grass18012133.2416.22386253 
Day600141.805.0511010 
Night1201193.8611.21875243 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Amity - S A1818012133.2416.22386253001.68.3333.3118
Total RLPA_RL 18012133.2416.22386253001.68.3333.3118.2
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Amity - S AP180240601.00016.23.240.0.000
Player History
06/20/2032Drafted in the 2032 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 11, 141st overall Pick) by the Baltimore Orioles.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17