12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Rory Carpenter #38
RLPA_RL   Batavia Cardinals (STL)
Age: 22Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Normal
34-28, .548, 4.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
13135-102.9588.180125851.19
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff47504647
Movement47474748
Control36383552
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball4747
Slider4546
Changeup5454
Screwball5050
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity87-89 Mph
Stamina72
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage66 %
Hold Runners80
Defense75
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:60
Stealing Ability:64
Baserunning Inst.:73
Sacrifice Bunt:55
Bunt for Hit:1
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/20/2032@ STAWin, 12-1X8.261128Win
08/15/2032@ STAWin, 3-0X7.140036Win
08/08/2032 LOWLoss, 5-7X6.294429
08/03/2032 TCWin, 5-2X6.161137
07/29/2032@ BELWin, 2-1X8.031117Win
07/24/2032@ DANLoss, 5-9X5.093314
07/19/2032 WILWin, 5-3X7.083327Win
07/11/2032@ SPOWin, 1-0X8.040015Win
07/06/2032 STALoss, 1-4X8.251106
07/01/2032 STAWin, 4-3X8.1310011
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:High
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:High
Rory Carpenter
Birthday:12/11/2010
Born in:Broomfield (Colorado)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 5"
Weight:210 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 15th Pick in Round 10
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall13135102.9588.18031291258500.00861.5
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00011.008.158.662.552.371.1919.7.317     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB63133005315200.206.235.254.489   
vs. RHB27267821262270223.246.308.301.609   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June330109.4214.123161501015 
July663001.6045.032981540 
August442001.8629.0256601030 
Career13135102.9588.180312912585 
Home661002.5342.23713121848 
Road774103.3545.243181701737 
Grass13135102.9588.180312912585 
Day993103.1463.061242211161 
Night442002.4925.1197701424 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Batavia - S A2113135102.9588.180312912585001.19.31719.7130
Total RLPA_RL 13135102.9588.180312912585001.19.31719.7129.7
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Batavia - S AP13133161201.95088.11.940.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 15, 249th overall Pick) by the St. Louis Cardinals.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 26 (45); Movement: 36 (48); Control: 22 (52).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17