12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_A | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Bob Strachan #46
RLPA_A   Watertown Rockies (COL)
Age: 18Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Very Unhappy
64-56, .533, 7.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
000-000.000.000000.00
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff74668174
Movement46454846
Control25232652
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball7878
Slider6868
Changeup1616
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity92-94 Mph
Stamina26
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage47 %
Hold Runners53
Defense40
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:18
Stealing Ability:39
Baserunning Inst.:31
Sacrifice Bunt:26
Bunt for Hit:6
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/19/2032 TORLoss, 3-150.120001
08/18/2032 TORLoss, 6-110.133320
08/17/2032 TORLoss, 2-61.011012
08/15/2032@ SALWin, 5-40.100000
08/14/2032@ SALLoss, 2-73.210016
08/01/2032 JOLLoss, 3-71.220022
07/28/2032 ELIWin, 8-3X5.010024Win
07/25/2032 OMAWin, 5-43.120004Win
07/22/2032@ SL2Loss, 7-82.154431Loss
07/20/2032@ WALLoss, 2-3X1.010000
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Very High
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:Low
Bob Strachan
Birthday:12/23/2013
Born in:Montreal (Quebec)
Nationality:Canadian
Height:6' 3"
Weight:200 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 2nd Pick in Round 11
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1884202.0652.15113123124400.00225.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall200.010311.018.777.572.062.781.2016.7.304     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB77192013514000.247.293.312.604   
vs. RHB1283240210730001.250.294.328.622   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June310002.009.01022025 
July974201.7536.032773428 
August600003.687.19430611 
Last Year601004.009.01284014 
Career2485202.3561.163211631348 
Home1043102.2827.226872827 
Road841101.8224.225551417 
Grass1774202.0548.145121131242 
Turf110002.254.0611002 
Day832002.2224.126661522 
Night1052201.9328.025762722 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 Burlington - S A17601004.009.01284014001.44.3240.989
2032 Burlington - S A181884202.0652.151131231244001.20.30416.7186
Total RLPA_RL 2485202.3561.163211631348001.24.30817.6171.4
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Burlington - S AP188260801.00052.11.380.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 2, 262nd overall Pick) by the Colorado Rockies.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 21 (63); Movement: 12 (40); Control: 8 (52).
07/20/2032Was selected to the 2032 RLPA Rookie League All-Star Game.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17