12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Jacob Turner #14
RLPA_RL   Brooklyn Mets (NYN)
Age: 18Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Normal
20-42, .323, 27.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
11111-805.6670.0101622291.76
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff33293568
Movement50505083
Control16151671
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball4774
Slider2334
Changeup1878
Sinker4473
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity93-95 Mph
Stamina87
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage72 %
Hold Runners55
Defense55
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:12
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:2
Sacrifice Bunt:99
Bunt for Hit:9
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/19/2032@ SUDLoss, 2-5X7.085553Loss
08/14/2032@ JOLWin, 7-3X8.0103314
08/08/2032@ OMALoss, 2-7X7.0126301Loss
08/03/2032@ WALLoss, 1-3X7.1103308Loss
07/24/2032@ SALLoss, 1-8X2.264412Loss
07/19/2032 ZANLoss, 5-7X7.085012
07/11/2032 SUDLoss, 0-9X6.1107722Loss
07/06/2032 JOLLoss, 1-6X6.194451Loss
07/01/2032 OMAWin, 7-1X8.171132Win
06/26/2032@ AMILoss, 2-14X3.2910710Loss
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:Low
Intelligence:High
Work Ethic:Normal
Jacob Turner
Birthday:01/20/2014
Born in:Blacksburg (Virginia)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 4"
Weight:210 lbs
Local Popularity:Well Known
National Pop.:Well Known
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:None
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2032, 3rd Pick in Round 1
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall11111805.6670.010155446222900.00545.5
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00015.9412.993.732.834.471.76-3.2.357     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB872490119712101.276.333.414.747   
vs. RHB214771115361517300.360.397.491.887   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June2202012.6010.0211714144 
July551304.7030.24021162129 
August440304.3029.14017143616 
Career11111805.6670.0101554462229 
Home551304.9834.146241931411 
Road660506.3135.25531253818 
Grass11111805.6670.0101554462229 
Day550407.8127.2473024359 
Night661404.2542.154252031720 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Brooklyn - S A1811111805.6670.0101554462229001.76.357-3.268
Total RLPA_RL 11111805.6670.0101554462229001.76.357-3.267.7
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Brooklyn - S AP111151201701.00070.02.190.0.000
Player History
06/20/2032Drafted in the 2032 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 3, 3rd overall Pick) by the New York (N) Mets.
07/24/2032Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 1-2 weeks.
12/11/2032Named the #14 prospect in the RLPA

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17