12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_AA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Scott Neal #78
RLPA_AA   Frisco Rangers (TEX)
Age: 25Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Good
81-39, .675, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
000-000.000.000000.00
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff40473741
Movement73727373
Control48544549
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball4445
Curveball4143
Changeup1617
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina41
Suggested RoleBorderline SP
Groundball Percentage66 %
Hold Runners26
Defense31
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:16
Stealing Ability:18
Baserunning Inst.:22
Sacrifice Bunt:56
Bunt for Hit:19
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/13/2032@ CLIWin, 3-21.010010Save
08/12/2032@ CLILoss, 4-50.233300
08/08/2032 CLIWin, 4-31.010000Save
08/04/2032@ GREWin, 7-41.000001Save
08/01/2032 QUAWin, 4-32.021122Win
07/31/2032@ GLWin, 2-01.000001Save
07/26/2032@ DUNWin, 9-61.000000Save
07/24/2032 ROMWin, 3-21.010001Save
07/23/2032 ROMWin, 6-31.000000Save
07/21/2032@ RCWin, 5-21.010000Save
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very High
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:High
Scott Neal
Birthday:04/20/2007
Born in:Hamburg (Pennsylvania)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 3"
Weight:200 lbs
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:4 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
RLPA Single A 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall47036264.2746.15330224182900.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall34876.5473913.9910.305.633.504.111.531.3.320     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB4111400325000.268.302.366.668   
vs. RHB14542724271624331.290.358.448.806   
RLPA Single A 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April1301368.1811.0171010157 
May1101153.7512.01375148 
June800141.177.2971054 
July1200193.8611.21155127 
August301022.254.0311123 
Playoffs2000116.211.2433010 
Career66046264.07104.0105594764164 
Home27023144.6727.035191421116 
Road20013123.7219.1181182713 
Grass45034264.0045.050282041529 
Turf2002013.501.1322030 
Day1201182.5114.19441812 
Night35025185.0632.044261831017 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2028 Hickory - A211101002.7539.133151211325001.17.25810.1156
2029 Hickory - A22800006.3818.119141311010001.58.316-3.264
2030 Spokane - S A23500102.7919.119660315001.14.3282.8106
2031 Spokane - S A241201202.5310.21553025001.59.3572.4150
2032 Hickory - A2547036264.2746.153302241829001.53.3201.387
Total RLPA_A 66046264.07104.0105594764164001.40.2968.2108.8
Total RLPA_RL 1701302.7030.0341190520001.30.3405.1122.0
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2032 Hickory - RLPA_A252000116.211.2433010003.00.5000.00
Total RLPA_A 2000116.211.2433010003.00.5000.022.8
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Hickory - AP470360901.00046.11.750.0.000
Player History
01/01/2029OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 31 (33); Movement: 73 (71); Control: 45 (48).
08/03/2029Injured (tender shoulder), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
01/01/2030OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 31 (33); Movement: 73 (71); Control: 45 (48).
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 31 (33); Movement: 73 (71); Control: 45 (48).
06/26/2031Injured (strained back muscle), out for 1-2 weeks.
08/21/2031Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 2 weeks.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 31 (33); Movement: 73 (71); Control: 45 (48).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17