12/11/2032
BNN Index | RLPA_RL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Héctor Ríos #87
RLPA_RL   Danville Braves (ATL)
Age: 19Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Normal
36-26, .581, 15.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
2732-213.5156.169321361.60
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff41394341
Movement55545655
Control17161741
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball4242
Curveball4646
Changeup1818
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity87-89 Mph
Stamina31
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage61 %
Hold Runners20
Defense24
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:5
Stealing Ability:23
Baserunning Inst.:27
Sacrifice Bunt:99
Bunt for Hit:10
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/20/2032@ VANWin, 10-6X1.010000
08/19/2032@ LOWWin, 13-72.230014
08/17/2032@ LOWWin, 10-82.141113
08/12/2032@ ONEWin, 5-32.220024
08/09/2032 SPOWin, 10-64.141004Win
08/06/2032@ STAWin, 4-23.000000
08/03/2032 OGDWin, 6-02.030001
08/02/2032 OGDWin, 10-12.030010
07/28/2032@ STALoss, 5-62.021111Loss
07/26/2032@ BOIWin, 4-32.020011
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Low
Desire f. Win:High
Greed:High
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:High
Héctor Ríos
Birthday:07/18/2013
Born in:Coral Gables (Florida)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 1"
Weight:215 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 7th Pick in Round 18
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2732213.5156.16929223213600.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall10233.324514.8611.025.753.363.841.607.2.353     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB953121117918011.326.390.400.790   
vs. RHB13138522121218222.290.354.405.758   
RLPA Rookie League 2032 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June501114.5010.0855266 
July1420105.4726.141221611014 
August811000.4520.020210516 
Last Year2211438.8927.15132273136 
Career4943645.2783.2120614963442 
Home1421113.1828.13412103816 
Road1311103.8628.035171201320 
Grass2732213.5156.169292232136 
Day500002.1912.11743028 
Night2232213.8944.052251931928 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
2031 Danville - S A172211438.8927.15132273136002.34.400-14.343
2032 Danville - S A182732213.5156.169292232136001.60.3537.2109
Total RLPA_RL 4943645.2783.2120614963442001.84.371-7.187.4
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Danville - S AP273380121.91756.11.760.0.000
Player History
06/20/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 7, 449th overall Pick) by the Atlanta Braves.
08/20/2031Injured (hyperextended elbow), out for 6-7 weeks.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 31 (48); Movement: 13 (36); Control: 15 (52).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, September 1st, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 11.2.17